Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹9.5 LAdmitted-Finance 202 UNIVERSAL INDL ESTATE J P ROAD ANDHERI WEST MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400058 | MUMBAI | MUMBAI SUBURBAN | MAHARASHTRA | 400058 | ₹9.5 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹13.5 LAdmitted-Finance SARDANA NAGAR YAMUNA CABLE ACCESSORIES PRIVATE LIMITED YAMUNA NAGAR AMBALA ROAD JAGADHRI YAMUNA NAGAR HARYANA 135003 UDYAM GJ 17 0000122 06AAACY2376C2ZI R M MSME STATUS AS VERIFIED | YAMUNANAGAR | HARYANA | 135003 | ₹13.5 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Matching |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Western Cablex Engg. Pvt. ltd. | Yamuna Cable Accessories Pvt Ltd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of HS Type Straight joint kits for 33 KV, 3X400 Sq.mm XLPE Cable. | 30 | Nos | 4,80,000 ₹5,66,400 Lowest | 5,11,590 ₹6,03,676.2 |
| 2.00 | Supply of HS Type Straight joint kits for 11 KV 3X300 Sq.mm XLPE Cable | 50 | Nos | 3,22,500 ₹3,80,550 Lowest | 6,36,350 ₹7,50,893 |
Tender Value
₹7.7 L
EMD Value
₹7,670
Closing Date
26 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER KANCHIPURAM.ELECY.DISTN.CIRCLE NO.1,OLIMOHAMEDPETTAI, ANNA MAALIGAI, TNPDCL, KANCHIPURAM 631502
Supply of HS O/D Type Straight joint kits for 33 KV, 3X400 Sq.mm XLPE Cable and 11 KV 3X300 Sq.mm XLPE Cable.
2026_EB_676602_1
SE/KEDC/KPM/Enq.No.08/26-27
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Kanchipuram
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹7,670
Yes
6 Jun 2026
11 May 2026
27 May 2026
11 May 2026
26 May 2026
11 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of HS Type Straight joint kits for 33 KV, 3X400 Sq.mm XLPE Cable. | 30 | Nos | 65 | ₹1,950 | 0.18% |
| 2 | Supply of HS Type Straight joint kits for 11 KV 3X300 Sq.mm XLPE Cable | 50 | Nos | 65 | ₹3,250 | 0.18% |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
BOQ_813020.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].