Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹13,600
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (N) Meerut Cantt
GE (N) Meerut Cantt
PROVN OF CHAIN LINK FENCING TO BLDG NO P-113 (OFFRS ACCN) UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE (NORTH) MEERUT CANTT
2026_MES_787077_1
8706/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Meerut
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (N) Meerut Cantt
₹13,600
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
29 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavating in post holes soft/loose soil (or similar holes) each n exc 0.5 cu. m, getting out, returning, filling in and ramming earth or broken rubble mixed with earth around, in layers not exceeding 25 cm, complete all as specified and directed. | 99 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | S&F Mild Steel angle iron posts and struts in fencing including cutting tops to shapes as directed including driling holes for bolting of MS flat iron in horizontal, vertical & diagonal faces of each panel to be intertwined with Chain link fencing, and fixed to posts with MS nut, bolts and washers including all necessary drilling bolting etc, and similar work confirming to Fe 290 Gde E-165 complete all as specified and directed. | 2,795.46 | Kg | - | - |
| 3 | M & L for cement concrete 1:2:4 type B2 (40mm graded aggregate) in foundations, filling and mass concrete complete all as specified and directed. | 12.03 | cum | - | - |
| 4 | S&F Galvanised. medium zinc coating 135-150 GSM as per IS-278-2003 , 2 strand, steel barbed wire 2.24mm dia barbed with 2mm dia barbs at 75mm spacings and straining and fixing to any type of standard rails strain- ing bolts, including, securing or tying at crossings with and provision of galvanised mild steel wire, staples or steel pins, etc. complete all as specified and directed. (each line wire to be measured)
Note : In every 1 to 3 mtr original manufacturer logo printed barbed wire and material test certificate and authentication should be provided by manufacturing company. | 12.38 | 100 RM | - | - |
| 5 | Supply only galvanized medium zinc coating 135-150 GSM as per IS-2721-2003 chain link fencing , complete all as specified and directed. Note: In every 1 to 3 mtr original manufacturer logo printed Chain link fencing wire and material test certificate and authentication should be provided by manufacturing company complete all as specified and directed. | 2,178 | Kg | - | - |
| 6 | Fixing only chain link fencing including line bars, any mesh, size and type to any type of standard, rails, straining bolts, etc. including provision of binding wire complete all as specified and directed. | 544.5 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | S&F mild steel bolts. purpose made.with hexagonal orsquare head one end and screwed the other, or screwed both ends, each screwed end to be fitted with washers and one hexagonal or square nut. exc 10 cm but not exc 15 cm and 12mm dia complete all as specified and directed. | 18.71 | Kg | - | - |
| 8 | Supply only Mild steel bars 10mm dia round bar complete all as specified and directed. | 763.54 | Kg | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for preparation of new or previously untreated steel surfaces of any description exceeding 10cm in width or girth and applying two coat of synthetic enamel paint over one coat of red oxide primer complete all as specified and directed. | 82.17 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
8706TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.94 MB
BOQ_882069.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .