Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹43.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹43.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Tender Approved by Add. Commissioner and Tender Commitee |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technical Bid Disqualify |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DAMODAR PRABHULAL SUIWAL L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00DRY GRASS ‘‘सूखी घास‘‘ and CRUSHED GRAM PLANT ‘‘खारिया‘‘ | ||||
| 1.01 | Supply of DRY GRASS ‘‘सूखी घास‘‘ as per the requirements specified in the tender at the Kamla Nehru Prani Sangrahalaya, Indore | 1 | Kilogram | 23.4 ₹23.4 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Supply of CRUSHED GRAM PLANT ‘‘खारिया‘‘ as per the requirements specified in the tender at the Kamla Nehru Prani Sangrahalaya, Indore | 1 | Kilogram | 18.4 ₹18.4 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹46.1 L
EMD Value
₹34,579
Closing Date
4 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Incharge Officer
Kamla Nehru Prani Sangrahalay, Indore
SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR SUPPLY OF ANIMAL FOOD ITEMS OF REQUIRED SPECIFICATION AT THE KAMLA NEHRU PRANI SANGRAHALAYA INDORE DRY GRASS and CRUSHED GRAM PLANT
2026_UAD_509084_1
15/IndoreZoo/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
Kamla Nehru Prani Sangrahalay
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹34,579
7 Aug 2026
20 May 2026
6 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1DRY GRASS ‘‘सूखी घास‘‘ and CRUSHED GRAM PLANT ‘‘खारिया‘‘ | |||||
| 1.01 | Supply of DRY GRASS ‘‘सूखी घास‘‘ as per the requirements specified in the tender at the Kamla Nehru Prani Sangrahalaya, Indore | - | Kilogram | 100 | - |
| 1.02 | Supply of CRUSHED GRAM PLANT ‘‘खारिया‘‘ as per the requirements specified in the tender at the Kamla Nehru Prani Sangrahalaya, Indore | - | Kilogram | 100 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
tenderdocumentsdrygrass.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.47 MB
BOQ_613212.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].