Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5 LAccepted-AOC NO 03 GANDHI STREET SIKKARAYAPURAM MANALMEDU KANCHEEPURAM CHENNAI 600 069 | CHENNAI | KANCHEEPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 600069 | ₹5 L Quoted ₹6.90 | L1 | Accepted-AOC work awarded |
| 2 | L2₹7.26Rejected-Finance | ₹7.26 | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | L3₹8.08Rejected-Finance 1 33 A B MANGADU ROAD MOULIVAKKAM CHENNAI 600 125 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600125 | ₹8.08 | L3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ELITE-R-ENTERPRISES L3 | Meenakshi Engineering Works L2 | SREE SATHYA ELECTRICALS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Works contract | ||||||
| 1.10 | Reclamation of used and unserviceable Transformer oil | 1 | Litre | 6.85 ₹8.08 | 6.15 ₹7.26 | 5.85 ₹6.9 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
18 Feb 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
SE REDC Ramnad
SE REDC Ramnad
62/25-26 Ramnad EDC-Reclamation of used and unserviceable transformer oil
2026_EB_651225_1
62/25-26 Ramnad EDC-Reclamation of used and unserviceable transformer oil
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
30 days
SE RMD
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
Yes
17 Apr 2026
4 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
4 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
4 Feb 2026
Works contract
Reclamation of used and unserviceable Transformer oil
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_780889.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
BOQ_780889.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].