Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.9 LAccepted-AOC 1 WARD NO 01 RAVIDAS MANDIR KHARKHODA SONIPAT HARYANA 131402 | SONIPAT | HARYANA | 131402 | ₹15.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹16.1 LRejected-Finance H NO 896 32 KRISHNA GALI KATHI MANDI 124001 | ROHTAK | ROHTAK | HARYANA | 124001 | ₹16.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not Lowest |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | The DCP Co-operative Labour and Construction Society Limited Kharkhoda L1 | The BB Co-op L&C Society Ltd. L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Submersible Pump | 1 | Set | 32,999 ₹32,999 Lowest | 33,000 ₹33,000 |
| 2.00 | External Board of ACP sheet 0.8mm thickness for Nagar Palika Shauchalya of size 3600mm x 300mm complete in all respect as desired by Engineer-in-charge. | 2 | NO. | 10,999 ₹21,998 Lowest | 11,000 ₹22,000 |
| 3.00 | recovery (brick bats) | 35.78 | cum | 540 ₹-19,321.2 Lowest | 540 ₹-19,321.2 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Toilet Feedback Machine | 1 | Each | 9,999 ₹9,999 Lowest | 10,000 ₹10,000 |
| 5.00 | Stainless steel boards for Ladies, Gents and PWSN toilet of size 150mm x 300mm | 2 | NO. | 900 ₹1,800 Lowest | 900 ₹1,800 Lowest |
| 6.00 | External Advertisement Board with ACP sheet of thickness 0.8mm and framce (size as per site) | 2 | NO. | 21,999 ₹43,998 Lowest | 22,000 ₹44,000 |
| 7.00 | SS Designer Dustbin | 5 | Each | 1,500 ₹7,500 Lowest | 1,500 ₹7,500 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Recovery of Old steel | 278.64 | Kg. | 22 ₹-6,130.08 Lowest | 22 ₹-6,130.08 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Analysis of Rate for Concealed LED Light Cost of Supply of 18 watt LED
light with 1 year Warranty as per
standard | 25 | Each | 570 ₹14,250 Lowest | 570 ₹14,250 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹16.1 L
EMD Value
₹37,520
Closing Date
7 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
YOGRAJ SINGH
Municipal Corporation Rohtak
Estimate For Upgradation of Toilet at Shori Cloth Market in Front of Ram Lal Jai Chand Ward no- 17, M.C. Rohtak .
2026_HRY_532591_1
202621CF0335 DD47 44EB 8F55 3412E632E430287ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
150 days
Rohtak
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹37,520
Yes
7 Aug 2026
30 Jun 2026
7 Jul 2026
30 Jun 2026
7 Jul 2026
30 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Submersible Pump | - | Set | - | - |
| 2 | External Board of ACP sheet 0.8mm thickness for Nagar Palika Shauchalya of size 3600mm x 300mm complete in all respect as desired by Engineer-in-charge. | - | NO. | - | - |
| 3 | recovery (brick bats) | - | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Toilet Feedback Machine | - | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Stainless steel boards for Ladies, Gents and PWSN toilet of size 150mm x 300mm | - | NO. | - | - |
| 6 | External Advertisement Board with ACP sheet of thickness 0.8mm and framce (size as per site) | - | NO. | - | - |
| 7 | SS Designer Dustbin | - | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Recovery of Old steel | 1 | Kg. | - | - |
| 9 | Analysis of Rate for Concealed LED Light Cost of Supply of 18 watt LED
light with 1 year Warranty as per
standard | - | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
BOQ_611657.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
OT0170721.pdf
Other Document • 0.63 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].