Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.7 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Chief Manage
HURL Admin Building Urvarak Nagar Begusarai, Barauni, Bihar-851115
Hiring Services for Refractory Works during shutdown period at HURL Barauni
2026_HURL_924310_1
HURL/BR/CC/26-27/2240
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Tender cum Auction
1096 days
HURL Barauni
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹1.7 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1PART-A:Supply of refractory materials | |||||
| 1.01 | Air Setting Bonding Mortar | 2,000 | KG | 1.25 | ₹2,500 |
| 1.02 | Equivalent to Cumicrete LW 125 | 2,500 | KG | - | - |
| 1.03 | Equivalent to Firecrete 95 | 3,000 | KG | 100 | ₹3,00,000 |
| 1.04 | SA 387 GR 11 CL 2 Bucklet | 820 | EA | 53 | ₹43,460 |
| 1.05 | SA 387 GR 11 CL 2 Bent Plate 10 mm thk | 4 | EA | 10 | ₹40 |
| 1.06 | Equivalent to Cumicrete CIV 103 | 2,000 | KG | 11 | ₹22,000 |
| 1.07 | Equivalent to Cumicrete CII 106 | 1,500 | KG | 11 | ₹16,500 |
| 1.08 | Insulating Fire Brick - Equivalent to Cumilag 26 | 200 | PC | 11 | ₹2,200 |
| 1.09 | High Duty Fire Brick | 100 | PC | 11 | ₹1,100 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
Tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.40 MB
BOQ_971300.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .