Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹23.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹23.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Most Responsive |
| 2 | L2₹27.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹27.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not Most Responsive |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical DHAMANGAON RAILWAY | DHAMANGAON RAILWAY | AMRAVATI | MAHARASHTRA | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Disqualified |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Disqualified |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RAJDEEP KHODE L1 | Mr. Tejal Pramod Chafle L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Construction of Civil Work | |||||
| 1.01 | A - SECTION : CIVIL WORK COST
Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 0.00 to 1.50 m.) By Manual Means | 40.5 | Cum. | 203 ₹8,221.5 Lowest | 239 ₹9,679.5 |
| 1.02 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. | 110.47 | Cum. | 723 ₹79,869.81 Lowest | 851 ₹94,009.97 |
| 1.03 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 4.05 | Cum. | 5,400 ₹21,870 Lowest | 6,300 ₹25,515 |
| 1.04 | Providing preconstructional antitermite treatment as per I.S. 6313 (Part-II) by treating the bottom surface and sides of excavation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorophyrifos per square meter of surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper. | 145.35 | Sqm. | 90 ₹13,081.5 Lowest | 107 ₹15,552.45 |
| 1.05 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M- 20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork ,cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 8.12 | Cum. | 6,418 ₹52,114.16 Lowest | 7,600 ₹61,712 |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 5.05 | Cum. | 11,000 ₹55,550 Lowest | 12,500 ₹63,125 |
| 1.07 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar Reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete. | 2.37 | MT | 77,000 ₹1,82,490 Lowest | 95,000 ₹2,25,150 |
| 1.08 | Providing second class Burnt Brick masonry with conventional/ I.S. type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 in superstructure including striking joints, raking out joints, watering and scaffolding etc. Complete | 17.08 | Cum. | 7,000 ₹1,19,560 Lowest | 8,200 ₹1,40,056 |
| 1.09 | Providing internal cement plaster 12mm thick in single coat in cement mortar 1:4 without neeru finish to concrete or brick surfaces, in all positions including scaffolding and curing etc. complete. | 64.89 | Sqm. | 352 ₹22,841.28 Lowest | 420 ₹27,253.8 |
Tender Value
₹27.9 L
Closing Date
3 Jun 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
President Siddhapurn Mahila FPC
SIDDHAPURN MAHILA FARMER PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED C/O DHARMRAJ JAWADE, BAHADURE HOUSE, VG- LAHORI,TAL-SAMUDRAPUR DIST-WARDHA
CONSTRUCTION OF SHED FOR CLEANING AND GRADING AND SORTING UNIT 157.130 SQ MTR
2026_DOAWB_1304929_1
SMART/SMFPC/W-22/05/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Wise
180 days
mauja No.187 ph28, Waygaon h. tq.samudrapur
Please refer tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
Exempted
DIU Smart Project Wardha
14 Jul 2026
23 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
23 May 2026
3 Jun 2026
23 May 2026
23 May 2026 - 28 May 2026
28 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction of Civil Work | |||||
| 1.01 | A - SECTION : CIVIL WORK COST
Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 0.00 to 1.50 m.) By Manual Means | 40.5 | Cum. | 100 | ₹4,050 |
| 1.02 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. | 110.47 | Cum. | 101 | ₹11,157.47 |
| 1.03 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 4.05 | Cum. | 102 | ₹413.1 |
| 1.04 | Providing preconstructional antitermite treatment as per I.S. 6313 (Part-II) by treating the bottom surface and sides of excavation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorophyrifos per square meter of surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper. | 145.35 | Sqm. | 103 | ₹14,971.05 |
| 1.05 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M- 20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork ,cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 8.12 | Cum. | 104 | ₹844.48 |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 5.05 | Cum. | 105 | ₹530.25 |
| 1.07 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar Reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete. | 2.37 | MT | 106 | ₹251.22 |
| 1.08 | Providing second class Burnt Brick masonry with conventional/ I.S. type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 in superstructure including striking joints, raking out joints, watering and scaffolding etc. Complete | 17.08 | Cum. | 107 | ₹1,827.56 |
| 1.09 | Providing internal cement plaster 12mm thick in single coat in cement mortar 1:4 without neeru finish to concrete or brick surfaces, in all positions including scaffolding and curing etc. complete. | 64.89 | Sqm. | 108 | ₹7,008.12 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
tenderdocumentssiddhapurn.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.53 MB
BOQ_2240130.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].