Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹11,800
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 11:00 am2d left
Superintending Engineer
Ist Floor 33/11 KV Civil Lines Substation, Civil Line Prayagraj
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Dedicated Delta Earthing System for Lightning Arresters of Power T/F Installed Under EUTD-II, Prayagraj
2026_PVVNV_1179536_1
17/EUDC-II/Pra/SE/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Lump-sum
365 days
Prayagraj
As per Tender Specification
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,540
S.E. EUDC-II, Prayagraj
₹11,800
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Following work is to be carried out under the jurisdiction of EUDC-II, Prayagraj. | |||||
| 1.01 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of complete dedicated Delta Earthing System for Lightning Arresters at 33/11 kV Sub-Stations, comprising 25 x 6 mm GI strip arranged in triangular/delta formation with suitable angle, separate 25 x 6 mm GI earthing lead for each LA, 40 mm dia x 6.0 m long GI pipe earth electrode, earth pit of minimum 600 x 600 mm and 6000 mm depth, approved earthing compound/backfilling material, RCC/approved inspection chamber with heavy-duty cover, GI/Cu compatible clamps, bolts, nuts, washers, lugs and all other required jointing/accessories, including excavation, installation, connections, labour, Carriage, testing and commissioning, complete in all respects as per approved drawing and site requirement.(All Material provided by Contractor) | 59 | Nos. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.07 MB
Tender_No_17.docx
Tender Documents • 0.13 MB
BOQ_2217926.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
1203.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .