Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7.8 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
CE
Nagar Nigam Ayodhya
Lakshman ghat ward ke mohalla swargdwar me satyendra shrivastav ke makaan se balram yadav ke makaan tak cc sadak va naali nirman karya as per Nit 50
2026_DOLBU_1179598_50
585/Punrod/2Bid/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
Ayodhya
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹16,150
MC
₹7.8 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of interlocking etc. | 5,000 | Cum | 8 | ₹40,000 |
| 2 | E/W in excavation all complete.S.LNo 251 | 500 | Cum | 125 | ₹62,500 |
| 3 | P/L P.C.C. work in 1:6:12 all complete. Work S 1 No 273 | 100 | Cum | 3,950 | ₹3,95,000 |
| 4 | Class 150 brick work in 1:4 C.sand all complete. S 1 No 305b | 287.77 | Cum | 5,390 | ₹15,51,080.3 |
| 5 | 12mm thick Cement plaster in 1:3 all complete. | 800 | Sqm | 190 | ₹1,52,000 |
| 6 | Supply & Laying GSB all complete work. | 495 | Cum | 3,866 | ₹19,13,670 |
| 7 | S/L of 125 micronPolytheene sheet all complete | 4,125 | Sqm | 25 | ₹1,03,125 |
| 8 | M-20 Grade Ready mix cement concrete with admixture 125 micron Ploythine Shheet all complete. | 618.75 | Cum | 9,070 | ₹56,12,062.5 |
| 9 | Additional for Non Matallic C.C. Surface Hardner I/C all comp. | 4,125 | Sqm | 96.25 | ₹3,97,031.25 |
| 10 | P/L of C.C. 1:2:4 all complete. S.I. No 279b | 28.75 | Cum | 7,850 | ₹2,25,687.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.82 MB
BOQ_2219367.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .