Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹63.3 L
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
EE DMD-2 DDA OFFICE CENTRAL NURSERY SEC-5 DWARKA
EE DMD-2 DDA OFFICE CENTRAL NURSERY SEC-5 DWARKA
Maintenance (2nd stage) of water body at village Jharoda Kalan under jurisdiction of SD-IV/DMD-II,Dwarka Zone
2026_DDA_924486_1
26/EE/DMD-II/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
EE DMD-2 DDA OFFICE CENTRAL NURSERY SEC-5 DWARKA
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹0
₹1.3 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Temporary installation of diesel pump(s) set(s) having cumulative capacity of 64KL/H as per requirement and as per direction of Engineer-in-charge for dewatering of water body complete in all respect with cost of service of operating staff, Cost of lubricating oil, diesel, other consumables for running the machinery and disposal of water up to surface drain. | 202 | hr | 2,262.5 | ₹4,57,025 |
| 2 | Supply of equipment , manpower and transport etc on hire to DDA for cleaning of water body whenever required. The hire charges of plant and machinery on per hour basis.
A) JCB | 40 | per day | 1,382.15 | ₹55,286 |
| 3 | Dry stone pitching 22.5 cm thick including supply of stones and preparing surface complete. | 2,008 | sqm | 883.15 | ₹17,73,365.2 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : :
A) 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 24 | Cum | 6,518.6 | ₹1,56,446.4 |
| 5 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:
a)Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 89 | Cum | 7,370.65 | ₹6,55,987.85 |
| 6 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix :
A) 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 412 | sqm | 357.35 | ₹1,47,228.2 |
| 7 | 15 mm cement plaster on rough side of single or half brick wall of mix:
a) 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 329 | sqm | 411.75 | ₹1,35,465.75 |
| 8 | Finishing walls with water proofing cement paint of required shade :
a) New work (Two or more coats applied @ 3.84 kg/10 sqm) | 741 | sqm | 116.9 | ₹86,622.9 |
| 9 | Making bajri path including preparation of subgrade, supplying and laying brick aggregate of 50 mm nominal size 7.5 cm deep with blinding material consisting of 12 mm moorum and 12 mm red bajri consolidated with road roller. | 730 | sqm | 191.25 | ₹1,39,612.5 |
| 10 | Providing and laying at or near ground level factory made kerb stone of M-25 grade cement concrete in position to the required line, level and curvature, jointed with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand), including making joints with or without grooves (thickness of joints except at sharp curve shall not to more than 5 mm), including making drainage opening wherever required complete etc. as per direction of Engineer-in-charge (length of finished kerb edging shall be measured to calculate volume for payment). (Precast C.C. kerb stone shall be approved by Engineer-in-charge). | 16.5 | Cum | 10,117.6 | ₹1,66,940.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.37 MB
nit26.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.27 MB
BOQ_971480.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .