Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.1 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:20 pm2d left
eepdjaunpur
eepdjaunpur
Lain Bazar and Civil line ke Transit Hastol and jadge Collony me Rajkiya Awash ke marmmat ka karya
2026_CEUVZ_1181889_1
3220/8A date 18-05-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
270 days
jaunpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹944
₹1.1 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removing white or colour wash by scraping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. As per DSR 13.88(Including all taxes, labour cess etc but excluding GST) | 1,100 | Sqm | 14 | ₹15,400 |
| 2 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1: 6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand)DSR-13.4.2(Including all taxes, labour cess etc but excluding GST) | 200 | Sqm | 250 | ₹50,000 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing ISI marked flush door shutters conforming to IS :2202 (Part I) non-decorative type, core of block board construction with frame of 1st class hard wood and well matched commercial 3 ply veneering with vertical grains or cross bands and face veneers on both faces of shuttersDSR 9.21.1(Including all taxes, labour cess etc but excluding GST) | 10 | Sqm | 1,750 | ₹17,500 |
| 4 | Providing & fixing glass panes with putty and glazing clips in steel doors, windows, clerestory windows, all complete with : 4.0 mm thick glass panes.DSR 10.30.1(Including all taxes, labour cess etc but excluding GST) | 15 | Sqm | 780 | ₹11,700 |
| 5 | M.S. or Iron work of small sizes and sections such as holding down bolts, hold fast tie rods, gratings etc. wrought to required from including supply of steel bolts, nuts wastage etc and fixing required for proper completion of the work.DSR 10.25.1(Including all taxes, labour cess etc but excluding GST) | 200 | Kg | 90 | ₹18,000 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing flexible P.V.C. waste pipe for sink or wash basin including PVC waste fittings complete.DSR 17.28.2.1(Including all taxes, labour cess etc but excluding GST) | 8 | Sqm | 87 | ₹696 |
| 7 | Providing & fixing 600x450mm bevelled edge mirror of superior glass (of approved quality) complete with 6mm thick asbestos cement sheet ground fixed to wooden cleats with C.P. brass screws and washers. DSR 17.31(Including all taxes, labour cess etc but excluding GST) | 10 | Nos | 1,150 | ₹11,500 |
| 8 | Painting wood work with Deluxe Multi Surface Paint of required shade. Two or more coat applied @ 0.90 ltr/10 sqm over an under coat of primer applied @0.75 ltr/10 sqm of approved brand and manufactureDSR 13.48.2(Including all taxes, labour cess etc but excluding GST) | 450 | Sqm | 125 | ₹56,250 |
| 9 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. DSR 13.80(Including all taxes, labour cess etc but excluding GST) | 1,650 | Sqm | 100 | ₹1,65,000 |
| 10 | Wall painting with acrylic emulsion paint, having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 50 grams/litre, of approved brand and manufacture, including applying additional coats wherever required, to achieve even shade and colour.DSR 13.82.2(Including all taxes, labour cess etc but excluding GST) | 2,530 | Sqm | 100 | ₹2,53,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.25 MB
BOQ_2221944.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .