Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.23% | ₹2.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.15% | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.06% | ₹2.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,860
Closing Date
11 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Constt. Of lane from h/o Ajay Singh to kali dass Pyt Hamirpur Block Khour- 03 lacs under PRI CAPEX BUDGET for the Year 2026-27 (Pyt Level)
2026_RDPR_318287_1
e-NIT No. 300 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 27-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹5,860
22 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto1.5 m in -All kinds of soil. | 83.64 | sqm | 24.12 | ₹2,017.4 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 Graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 6.37 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹30,744.81 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 6.54 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹37,497.74 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. | 16.26 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹4,656.05 |
| 5 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 260.22 | sqm | 816.15 | ₹2,12,378.55 |
| 6 | Sand within avg lead 05 km by MT | 5.94 | cum | 200.74 | ₹1,192.4 |
| 7 | Agg. within avg lead 10 km by MT | 11.88 | cum | 279.04 | ₹3,315 |
| 8 | Providing/Fixing Display board including lettering/painting complete job | 1 | no | 2,000 | ₹2,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
BOQ_1047955.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].