Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.8 LAccepted-AOC 240 10 GURU TEG BAHADUR COLONY KAITHAL 136027 | KAITHAL | KAITHAL | HARYANA | 136027 | ₹7.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹8.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹8.5 LRejected-Finance SHOP NO 9 NEAR CHOTU RAM CHOWK KAITHAL | KAITHAL | HARYANA | 136020 | ₹8.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THE BHARAT CO OP L/C SOCIETY KAITHAL L1 | M/S SATGURU INFRATECH L2 | THE DEVELOPER GROUP CO-OP L&C SOCIETY LTD. L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Providing and fixing KENT Elite commercial Water Purifier Complete fixing in position and other all connections in all respects | 1 | Each | 70,000 ₹70,000 | 75,000 ₹75,000 | 40,000 ₹40,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Wiring for light point of 10 sqmm unarmoured 3 core aluminium wire in pvc conduit pipe,without separate control switch complete in all respect | 150 | Rmt. | 60 ₹9,000 | 200 ₹30,000 | 25 ₹3,750 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Chain Swing double
Supply and fixing of Chain Swing double of made of 14 gauge MS sheet, area 4m x 4m, chain thickness 6-8MM, main cross bar 50mm pipe, Cross Bar 40mm NB pipe, Seat belts type, length 3Meter, height 2.40 Meter, bearing bush type or ball bearing capacity 2children. The supplier must confirm the quality standard such as DIN and EN. The Equipment supplier must have ISO 45001 certification for Health and Safety Management System and for Quality standard manufacturing unit must have ISO 9001 certification. Al sizes plus -5% variations will be accepted. | 1 | Each | 18,000 ₹18,000 Lowest | 22,000 ₹22,000 | 25,000 ₹25,000 |
| 4.00 | Double Sea-Saw
Supplying and fixing of double Sea-Saw of made of 14 gauge MS sheet, Total height 3feet, main frame 50mm NB pipe, plank 40mm NB pipe, spot 20mm NB pipe, seat 14 gauge MS sheet capacity 4 children. The supplier must confirm the quality standard such as DIN and EN. The Equipment supplier must have ISO 45001 certification for Health and Safety Management System and for Quality standard manufacturing unit must have ISO 9001 certification. Al sizes †-5%variations will be accepted. | 1 | Each | 15,000 ₹15,000 Lowest | 24,000 ₹24,000 | 25,000 ₹25,000 |
| 5.00 | Wide Slide
Rec. Age: 4to 12 yrs.,
MS sheet: 14 gauge
Platform: chequered Sheet
Ladder 25 MM N.B Pipe
Center Support 40 MM N.B 2 Nos. Pipe Handles 20 MM N.B. Pipe or rectangular tube. Slide Chute M.S.
Height andlength: 1.20 mts. × 2.40 mts.
1.50mts. X3.05 mts.
The supplier must confirm the quality standard such as DIN and EN. The Equipment supplier must have ISO 45001 certification for Health and Safety Management System and for Quality standard manufacturing unit must have ISO 9001 certification. Al sizes plus 5% variations will be accepted | 1 | Each | 20,000 ₹20,000 Lowest | 25,000 ₹25,000 | 25,000 ₹25,000 |
| 6.00 | Analysis Rates of Supply and installation of 1.5 mm PVC unsheathed copper conductor wire standard ISI Marked, including all material of approved Brand complete with all connections and fixing in position complete the job in all respects | 50 | Rmt. | 40 ₹2,000 | 40 ₹2,000 | 30 ₹1,500 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Water Cooler 150 Litre Capacity Sidwal Make | 1 | Nos. | 55,000 ₹55,000 | 50,000 ₹50,000 Lowest | 60,000 ₹60,000 |
| 8.00 | 72 wattage LED lights with 5 years warranty | 4 | Nos. | 4,500 ₹18,000 | 800 ₹3,200 Lowest | 2,200 ₹8,800 |
Tender Value
₹9.5 L
EMD Value
₹18,920
Closing Date
9 Jun 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
GYAN PARKASH WADHWA
Municipal Council Kaithal
Beautification of Park with Swings and Gym equipment Fency poles, lights and repair of track boundary walls near smile bakery in GTB Colony in ward No- 09, M.C. Kaithal (RECALL)
2026_HRY_525995_1
202628A85351 2F0D 4727 83F1 AAE934D17BE6291ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Kaithal
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
Yes
₹18,920
Yes
14 Aug 2026
2 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
2 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
2 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing KENT Elite commercial Water Purifier Complete fixing in position and other all connections in all respects | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Wiring for light point of 10 sqmm unarmoured 3 core aluminium wire in pvc conduit pipe,without separate control switch complete in all respect | 150 | Rmt. | - | - |
| 3 | Chain Swing double
Supply and fixing of Chain Swing double of made of 14 gauge MS sheet, area 4m x 4m, chain thickness 6-8MM, main cross bar 50mm pipe, Cross Bar 40mm NB pipe, Seat belts type, length 3Meter, height 2.40 Meter, bearing bush type or ball bearing capacity 2children. The supplier must confirm the quality standard such as DIN and EN. The Equipment supplier must have ISO 45001 certification for Health and Safety Management System and for Quality standard manufacturing unit must have ISO 9001 certification. Al sizes plus -5% variations will be accepted. | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Double Sea-Saw
Supplying and fixing of double Sea-Saw of made of 14 gauge MS sheet, Total height 3feet, main frame 50mm NB pipe, plank 40mm NB pipe, spot 20mm NB pipe, seat 14 gauge MS sheet capacity 4 children. The supplier must confirm the quality standard such as DIN and EN. The Equipment supplier must have ISO 45001 certification for Health and Safety Management System and for Quality standard manufacturing unit must have ISO 9001 certification. Al sizes †-5%variations will be accepted. | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Wide Slide
Rec. Age: 4to 12 yrs.,
MS sheet: 14 gauge
Platform: chequered Sheet
Ladder 25 MM N.B Pipe
Center Support 40 MM N.B 2 Nos. Pipe Handles 20 MM N.B. Pipe or rectangular tube. Slide Chute M.S.
Height andlength: 1.20 mts. × 2.40 mts.
1.50mts. X3.05 mts.
The supplier must confirm the quality standard such as DIN and EN. The Equipment supplier must have ISO 45001 certification for Health and Safety Management System and for Quality standard manufacturing unit must have ISO 9001 certification. Al sizes plus 5% variations will be accepted | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Analysis Rates of Supply and installation of 1.5 mm PVC unsheathed copper conductor wire standard ISI Marked, including all material of approved Brand complete with all connections and fixing in position complete the job in all respects | 50 | Rmt. | - | - |
| 7 | Water Cooler 150 Litre Capacity Sidwal Make | 1 | Nos. | - | - |
| 8 | 72 wattage LED lights with 5 years warranty | 4 | Nos. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
BOQ_604964.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].