Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.6 L Quoted ₹3.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹3.5 LRejected-AOC NO 03 PERUMAL KOVIL STREET MINJUR 601203 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | R.SELVAM L1 | M.ANBAZHAGAN L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Loosening and removal of actuator assembly from the valve. Including consumables and T&P's. | 30 | Nos | 1,430 ₹42,900 Lowest | 1,600 ₹48,000 |
| 2.00 | Charges for Overhauling of Beacon Rotork actuator model K-60/ K-150. This work involves Draining the existing oil removing the existing wheel retainer ring, oil seals & ‘O’ rings, fixing the new oil seals & ‘O’ rings, wheel retainer ring, checking the mechanism and filling the new oil. Including consumables and T&P's | 9 | Nos | 6,850 ₹61,650 Lowest | 7,100 ₹63,900 |
| 3.00 | Charges for Overhauling of Beacon Rotork actuator model K-300. This work involves Draining the existing oil removing the existing wheel retainer ring, oil seals & ‘O’ rings, fixing the new oil seals & ‘O’ rings, wheel retainer ring, checking the mechanism and filling the new oil. Including consumables and T&P's. | 9 | Nos | 8,720 ₹78,480 Lowest | 8,900 ₹80,100 |
| 4.00 | Charges for Overhauling of Beacon Rotork actuator model K-600/ K1000. This work involves Draining the existing oil removing the existing oil seals & ‘O’ rings, gasket, fixing the new oil seals & ‘O’ rings, checking the mechanism and filling the new oil. Including consumables and T&P's. | 12 | Nos | 13,080 ₹1,56,960 Lowest | 13,200 ₹1,58,400 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,800
Closing Date
3 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI circle R and M 24 25 TM Dn Attending Rectification of Motorised Actuators of Type K60 150 300 600 1000 in Turbine Feed Water System for Unit I II III during Breakdown Shutdown
2025_EB_559934_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 13 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
180 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹3,800
Yes
20 Apr 2026
21 May 2025
4 Jun 2025
21 May 2025
3 Jun 2025
21 May 2025
Amount
Charges for Loosening and removal of actuator assembly from the valve. Including consumables and T&P's.
Charges for Overhauling of Beacon Rotork actuator model K-60/ K-150. This work involves Draining the existing oil removing the existing wheel retainer ring, oil seals & ‘O’ rings, fixing the new oil seals & ‘O’ rings, wheel retainer ring, checking the mechanism and filling the new oil. Including consumables and T&P's
Charges for Overhauling of Beacon Rotork actuator model K-300. This work involves Draining the existing oil removing the existing wheel retainer ring, oil seals & ‘O’ rings, fixing the new oil seals & ‘O’ rings, wheel retainer ring, checking the mechanism and filling the new oil. Including consumables and T&P's.
Charges for Overhauling of Beacon Rotork actuator model K-600/ K1000. This work involves Draining the existing oil removing the existing oil seals & ‘O’ rings, gasket, fixing the new oil seals & ‘O’ rings, checking the mechanism and filling the new oil. Including consumables and T&P's.
M.ANBAZHAGAN (BID ID -1356835)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_668714.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_668714.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
BOQ_668714.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].