Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.0 L
EMD Value
₹29,923
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE
Ghaziabad Nagar Nigam
Ward-59 Work of construction of a room at the water fountain of Maharaja Shri Agrasen Ji located at Old City Chaupala Temple.
2026_DOLBU_1182020_30
130/Nirman/2026-27 Date 01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
CE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,416
₹29,923
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (Loam, clay or sand) including lift upto 1.50 M. and lead upto 30 M. and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplusearth as directed by the Engineer-in-charge upto a distance of 30 M. from the foundation trenches. (Where machine can not reach/move).PWD SOR 2022 4.1.1 | 36 | cum | 110 | ₹3,960 |
| - | Concrete with 4cm gauge brick ballaste fine sand of 1.25 f.m. and cement in proportion of 1:6:12 in foundation | 5.11 | cum | 4,000 | ₹20,443.72 |
| - | M150 First class brick work in 1;4 cement & four fine send mortar PED SOR 2022 6.04 305 | 13.37 | cum | 4,900 | ₹65,513 |
| 4 | M150 First class brick work in 1;4 cement & four coarsend mix mortar | 24.44 | cum | 5,170 | ₹1,26,354.8 |
| - | 12mm thick plaster with cement and coarsand of 1.25 Fineness moudules in 1:4 | 270 | sqm | 200 | ₹54,000 |
| - | R.C.C work with cement ,approved coarse sand & 2cm gauge approved stone grit in proportions of 1:1.5:3 in lintels of doors &windows excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending ,but including its fixing and binding wire including necessary cantering and shuttering etc .and supply of all materials,labour,tools& plants etc. required for proper completion of the work including cost of binding wire. the rate excludes making of drip course which shall be paid extra etc all complete as per direction of engineer in charge.(AS PER PWD SOR 2022/283 a | 16.29 | cum | 8,640 | ₹1,40,745.6 |
| - | S/F M:S (tor steel or plain) in plain work such as R:C:C or R:B work including bending for proper shape as necessary including bending for proper complition of the work and including supply of all steel & wasteage, bend, hooks, and authorised overlappinf shall be measured etc all complete as DSR 2023 ITEAM NO 5.22.1 | 12.78 | QTL | 8,166 | ₹1,04,361.48 |
| - | M.S. or iron work of small sizes and section such as holding down bolts, hold fast, tie rods grating etc. wrought to required from including supply of steel bolts, nuts wastage etc. and their fixing required for proper completion of the work.PWD SOR 2022 10.21 . | 877.5 | KG | 85 | ₹74,587.5 |
| - | Supply and fixing galvanized corrugated iron roofing in position including supply of all material labour tools plants etc required for proper completion of the work and including wastage PWD SOR 2022 SINO 11.02 | 150 | sqm | 990 | ₹1,48,500 |
| - | Providing wall putty on new surface with approved quality material of berger/j.k/birla or similar make two coat PWD SOR 2022 SINO 15.26 NEW ITEAM | 270 | sqm | 90 | ₹24,300 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2223053.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].