Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹32.4 L
EMD Value
₹64,800
Closing Date
14 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
Above/Below/Par
MECHANICAL
13 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Clause 10.4-No Financial credentials are required for tenders having an advertised value up to Rs 50 lakh.
The bidding firm must mandatorily submit a valid Work Experience Certificate demonstrating successful completion as per clause 1.2 of Section B (SPECIAL GENERAL CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT) under SPECIAL CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT (SCC)
22 conditions · 5 needing a document upload
Have you submitted Valid documentary proof for claiming the exemption for Bid Security, or submitted the Bid Security as per the tender document? [Clause 5 (1) (a) of Instructions to Tenderers (ITT) in PART I]
Have you properly understood, filled, and submitted the Information/Declaration (Sample Format-Annexure-D) for clause 16(a), 16(b)& 16(c) of the tender document? [Clause 16(a), 16(b) & 16(c) of TENDER FORM (Second Sheet) of ANNEXURE - I in PART I]
Have you properly understood and submitted all necessary documents like the company's registration, MOA&AOA, POA, Authorization letter, Board of resolution, affidavit for sole proprietor, etc., as applicable as per the type of constitution of the firm, whether Partnership, proprietorship, Private Limited Company, Limited Company, JV Firm, Society, etc.? [Clause 14 & Clause 15 of TENDER FORM (Second Sheet) of ANNEXURE - I in PART I]
Have you submitted regarding authorization of the person who is submitting the bid, like POA, Authorization letter, Board resolution, Sole proprietor's affidavit, etc., as applicable as per the constitution of the firm, whether Partnership, proprietorship, Private Limited Company, JV Firm, and Society, etc.? [Clause 14 & Clause 15 of TENDER FORM (Second Sheet) of ANNEXURE I in PART I]
Have you read the tender document in detail and gone through all the terms & conditions, Scope of Work, etc.?
Have you signed each and every page of the tender document with your seal or digitally signed the document?
Have you filled in and read the details mentioned in all the Annexures along with supporting documents wherever required?
Have you read all the terms and conditions mentioned in the tender document and agreed to abide by them?
Have you attached all your documents to the Technical Bid of the Tender Document?
Are you accepting all the terms and conditions indicated in the Tender Document? (In case there is any deviation, please indicate in the Deviation schedule provided in the tender doc at Annex B. If not filled, it shall be termed as you are accepting all the conditions of the tender document.)
Have you read & understood the special terms and conditions, the scope of work, the payment terms, the penalty clause, the scorecards, other obligations, all direct and indirect costs of this tender, and all other terms & conditions of the tender carefully and agreed to abide by them.
PAN and other docs as required in terms of 14 (i) of Tender Form (Second Sheet)
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Annual maintenance contract for SCADA based High Pressure Booster System for coach watering on platforms at RATLAM Railway Station.
M-AMC-QWA-RTM-2026
M-AMC-QWA-RTM-2026
Open
Works - General
730 Days
Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
₹0
₹64,800
14 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
9 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 32,38,406.11 | ||
| — | 52.00 | — | — | ||
| Annual Maintenance and Operation of high-pressure Booster pump system for First year as per scope of work | — | — | — | 7,91,934 | |
| — | 52.00 | — | — | ||
| Annual Maintenance and Operation of high-pressure Booster pump system for Second year as per scope of work | — | — | — | 9,27,615 | |
| — | 1.00 | Lumpsum 309518.82 | — | ||
| GST @ 18% on Total of NS 1 & NS 2 | — | — | — | 3,09,518.82 | |
| — | 1.00 | Lumpsum | — | ||
| Replacement of critical and major parts on a conditional and need based for two years [List of parts attached at Annexure-U in the tender document. Pegging cost @ 50% of the total amount of the replacement parts list =Rs. 2418676.59/-(Incl. of GST) x 50% ]= | — | — | — | 12,09,338.29 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Signed-TD-AMCQWARTM.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].