Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 11:00 am7d left
EXE ENGINEER
516 D H ROADKOL-34
MAINTENANCE OF SURFACE DRAIN AND U/G SEWER AT RAJA RAM MOHAN ROY ROAD, USTAD AMIR KHAN SARANI, SODEPUR BRICK FIELD ROAD BYE LANES AND SURROUNDING AREAS IN W-122, BR.-XIII
2026_KMC_1039656_1
KMC/XIII/122/07/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
W-122
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SECTION(B) - SANITARY AND DRAINAGE WORKS.(B)-(II) SOIL
PIPE AND FITTINGS.(a) Original Works.(16.)Supplying, fitting and
fixing with cement jointing (3:1) salt glazed stoneware pipe including
excavation of earth upto 1.50 metre depth in all sorts of soil both
mixed or unmixed and refilling (but excluding concreting at bottom
and sides).(iii) 150 mm | 62.6 | METER | 334 | ₹20,908.4 |
| 2 | SECTION(B) - SANITARY AND DRAINAGE WORKS.(B)-(II) SOIL
PIPE AND FITTINGS.(a) Original Works.(16.)Supplying, fitting and
fixing with cement jointing (3:1) salt glazed stoneware pipe including
excavation of earth upto 1.50 metre depth in all sorts of soil both
mixed or unmixed and refilling (but excluding concreting at bottom
and sides).(ii) 225 mm | 23.9 | METER | 528 | ₹12,619.2 |
| 3 | 6.Single brick flat soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming
and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand. | 0.2 | SQUARE METER | 358 | ₹71.6 |
| 4 | 7.Cement concrete with graded jhama khoa (30 mm. size) excluding
shuttering. In ground floor and foundation. b) 1:4:8 proportion. | 0.8 | CUBIC METER | 4,373 | ₹3,498.36 |
| 5 | Constructing catch pit to a depth of 1.0m (Insid(e) with 250mm th. 1st
class Brick Work (1:4) in all sides over a layer of jhama brick soling &
100mm th. jhama cement concrete (1:4:8) including necessary earth
work, providing approved type C.I. Syphone (150mm dia) with topping
RCPC gully grid (5MT load bearing capacity) constructing invert with
brick -on-edge, including 20mm th. inside cement plaster (1:4)
finished with neat cement punning, at the top 100mm th. R.C.C. slab
(1:1.5:3) with stone chips including necessary reinforcement,
shuttering as per standard drawing and as directed by E-I-C
complete in all respect and removal of surplus earth with all costs of
labour and materials. Inside measurement of catch pit, 600mm X
525mm | - | EACH | 12,175 | - |
| 6 | Manhole connection (upto 450 mm. dia.) including mending good all
complete with (1:2:4) cement concrete as per specification and
direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 4 | EACH | 388 | ₹1,552 |
| 7 | MATERIALS AND LABOUR ETC.(C)-(I) MISCELLANEOUS
28.Cleaning rubbish, sludge, weeds scum, liquid earth, mud
etc.etc.from road side masonary drain/ hume pipe drain/ culvert etc.
by mathor labour after removing concrete.Slab/manhole cover
etc.without damaging the same and refixing the same properly after
cleaning as necessary and removing thesludge etc.etc.by using iron
pans,buckets including all labour, tools & plants including removing
the spoils in dry condition and disposing thesame by truck beyond the
road side in conformity with municipal/corporation rules for such
disposal including loading into truck and cleaning the road side in all
respects as per direction of the Engineerin- Charge. (Payment will be
made on the basis of actual stack measurment of spoils in dry
condition at roadside) | 0.56 | CUBIC METER | 289 | ₹161.74 |
| 8 | SUPPLYING, INSTALLING AND OPERATING OF 3" DIA.
PORTABLE PUMP..........................COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT. | 120 | HOUR | 70 | ₹8,400 |
| 9 | Sub Total | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | GST 18% | 1 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
AddlSpc.pdf
Additional Documents • 3.53 MB
TForm122072627.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.21 MB
BOQ_2553124.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].