Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.7 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹3.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹4.7 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹4.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹4.9 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹4.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹5.0 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹5.0 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹5.6 LAdmitted-Finance 37110 INDUSTRIAL ESTATE KOPARGAON 423 601 | KOPARGAON | AHMEDNAGAR | MAHARASHTRA | 423601 | ₹5.6 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S Balwinder Singh L3 | Budget Furniture Industries L2 | RK STEEL FABRICATORs L6 | Satya & Sons L1 | swastik industries L5 | RAJESH SHARMA INTERIOR DESIGNERS LLP L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Bed Hard (FD/E6/MAP/08(R)) | 25 | Nos | 4,850 ₹1,21,250 | 4,900 ₹1,22,500 | 5,500 ₹1,37,500 | 3,600 ₹90,000 Lowest | 5,500 ₹1,37,500 | 5,200 ₹1,30,000 |
| 2.00 | Chair Computer (FD/E6/MAP/01) | 6 | Nos | 3,500 ₹21,000 Lowest | 4,880 ₹29,280 | 6,250 ₹37,500 | 3,800 ₹22,800 | 4,800 ₹28,800 | 4,495 ₹26,970 |
| 3.00 | Table Computer (FD/E6/MAP/03) | 4 | Nos | 3,500 ₹14,000 Lowest | 4,567 ₹18,268 | 6,500 ₹26,000 | 3,500 ₹14,000 Lowest | 4,500 ₹18,000 | 5,800 ₹23,200 |
| 4.00 | Table office clerk Steel (FD-1004) | 35 | Nos | 3,800 ₹1,33,000 | 4,255 ₹1,48,925 | 5,050 ₹1,76,750 | 2,800 ₹98,000 Lowest | 5,275 ₹1,84,625 | 4,800 ₹1,68,000 |
| 5.00 | CHAIR CB TUBLAR STEEL WITH ARMS: FD-75(M) | 20 | Nos | 2,500 ₹50,000 | 1,600 ₹32,000 | 2,500 ₹50,000 | 800 ₹16,000 Lowest | 1,790 ₹35,800 | 2,200 ₹44,000 |
| 6.00 | Charpoy IP Hard Top: (FD/MAP-II/01) | 38 | Nos | 3,850 ₹1,46,300 | 3,220 ₹1,22,360 | 3,950 ₹1,50,100 | 3,500 ₹1,33,000 | 4,050 ₹1,53,900 | 2,800 ₹1,06,400 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹5.3 L
EMD Value
₹10,700
Closing Date
15 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
CWE Nagpur
Commander Works Engineer Bldg No. P-9, Sitabuldi Fort, Nagpur - 440 001 Pin-900419, C/o 56 APO
SPECIAL REPAIR TO WOODEN STEEL FURNITURE AT PULGAON MILITARY STATION (STEEL FURNITURE)
2026_MES_779579_1
86605/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
120 days
GE Pulgaon
As per tender documents
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
Yes
GE Pulgaon
₹10,700
Yes
1 Sept 2026
18 Jul 2026
17 Aug 2026
18 Jul 2026
15 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bed Hard (FD/E6/MAP/08(R)) | 25 | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | Chair Computer (FD/E6/MAP/01) | 6 | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | Table Computer (FD/E6/MAP/03) | 4 | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | Table office clerk Steel (FD-1004) | 35 | Nos | - | - |
| 5 | CHAIR CB TUBLAR STEEL WITH ARMS: FD-75(M) | 20 | Nos | - | - |
| 6 | Charpoy IP Hard Top: (FD/MAP-II/01) | 38 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
Tender86605.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.68 MB
BOQ_873180.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
corrigendum1.pdf
PDF • 2.17 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].