Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 11:00 am6d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
UPC12
1 condition
(1) Bidder/Firm to indicate quality/brand of the cloth & also submit a test report of the cloth, issued by Govt. approved test house along with the three samples of (Size 24 cm x 27 cm approx.) of tendered colour to be submitted along with offer duly signed and sealed in envelope with Tender No. and Tender Opening Date super-scribed on it, along with bid. The samples should be sent well in advance and must be received physically in the office of PCMM/OFFICE/Patiala Locomotives Works, Patiala-147003, atleast one hour before closing time and date of tender. The offer without sample will be treated as incomplete/unresponsive and will be summarily rejected. (2) Sample will be submitted by the bidder/firm free of cost. After finalization of tender, one sample of successful bidder will be sent to concerned parties (i.e. Consignee, Supplier and Inspection Agency) along with Purchase Order (PO). An intimation letter will be sent by purchaser to all the unsuccessful bidders/firm's giving them a time - period of 30 days for collection of their samples failing which these samples may be destroyed or disposed by Purchaser. (3) Bidders/Firm's should note that the sample is being asked in this tender for indeterminable characteristics (such as : General appearance, Lustre, Feel and Finish etc.). The supply of item shall be in conformity with sample in such respects only, whereas for the remaining characteristics the supplies must be in conformity with the tendered specification. (4) Approval of Stitched one advance sample (Each Size) before bulk supply by consignee PLW/PTA is must.
39 conditions
NIL
Please mention HSN code of your quoted product and applicable rate of GST . Also attach your registration certificate of GSTIN.
Price Variation Clause(PVC): This is a fixed price contract and PVC is not applicable in Tender. Tenderer to quote on firm price basis only otherwise offer will be summarily rejected.
Firm should mention their type of industry like, MSE/Medium/LSI/PSU(Railway)/PSU(non Railway)/SC/ST/Women and attach relevant documents. If relevant documents are not attached by the bidder then the bidder will forfeit the claim or any such benefit accruing due to type of industry.
The bidders are required to submit the information in their bid [in format given in attached document of tender) about their sister-concerns (Name of Firm, Address, Phone No. and Email) who have participated in this tender themselves or through their authorized dealer/agent. If there is no sister- concern then also 'NIL' remark should be written. This information and declaration should be furnished as per format given in attached document of IBD in pdf. If it is found at any stage of tender/contract that there been wrong information or concealing of facts on part of bidder/supplier, it shall render the bid/contract liable for rejection/cancellation , in addition to other penal action which may be taken by Purchaser under provisions of laws governing the tender/contract.
Firm needs to confirm this clause:- "We hereby declare that in quoting the above price, we have taken into account the full effect of Input Tax Credit available under GST. We, further agree to pass an any financial gain/benifit as may become available in future in respect of all the input tax credit on the date of supply by way of reduction in price and advise the purchaser accordingly." We also undertake that we are aware of the provisions of section 171 of the CGST Act and consequences thereof if we fail to comply with the same.
The bidders to submit details of outstanding orders on them for this item.
The bidders to mention their monthly capacity for supplying this item to PLW.
Firms to mention the complete address of place where the item will be inspected.
Bidder shall also give the details of location(s) at which local value addition is made. Please mention complete address of place(s) where the item will be manufactured in India or where local value addition is made in India.
Firm needs to give the following self declaration towards the percentage local content mentioned by the firm in this tender: We have examined the information, records and book of Accounts and certify that the local content, which is the amount of value added in India (i.e. the total value of the item procured excluding net domestic indirect taxes, minus the value of the imported content. If any, of the above mentioned item including all custom duties) as a proportion of the total value in percent is as mentioned in relevant column of the tender. We are aware that any false declarations in this respect will be in breach of the code of integrity under Rule 175(1) (i) (h) of the General Financial Rule for which our firm can be debarred for upto two years as per 151(iii) of the General Financial; Rules along with such other actions as may be permissible under law.
In terms of the provisions laid down in Para 10(d) of the Public procurement order 2017 - revision as circulate by ministry of commerce and industry vide their order no. P-45021/2/2017- PP(BE-II)-Part 4 Vol. II dated 19.07.2024 (uploaded as Annexure A- 5.7 of IBD), Entities of countries which have been identified by the ministries of Railways as not allowing Indian companies to participate in their Government procurement for any item related to this ministry shall not be allowed to participate in India for all items related to this Ministry, except for the list of items published by the Ministry permitting their participation. The term 'entity' of a country shall have the same meaning as under the FDI Policy of DPIIT as amended from time to time. "Bidders hereby confirms that the bidder has nothing to report to the Nodal Ministry in this regard."
Offers of Original manufacturers [OEM] or their authorised dealers/agents only shall be considered for ordering. Dealers/Agents quoting on behalf of an OEM must upload Tender Specific Authorization from the OEM along with their offer in terms of Clause 1.20 of PLW IBD, failing which their offers will be summarily rejected. OEMs/Authorized Dealers/Agents must also comply conditions as per Clause 1.20 of PLW IBD failing which their offers are liable to be rejected without any further reference.
The tenderers in their bids shall indicate the details of their Jurisdictional Assessing Officers (Designation, address & email id). In case of a contract award, a copy of the LOA/Purchase Order shall be immediately forwarded by Purchaser to the Jurisdictional Assessing Officer mentioned in the Tenderer's bid.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 location across Punjab · 116 Numbers total
02 DIFFERENT TYPES OF LAB COAT.
12261516~PLW
12261516
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
Exempted
10 Sept 2026
4 Aug 2026
2 items · 116 Numbers total
LAB COAT DOCTOR TYPE WITH TWO FRONT POCKETS, Size 46 (Extra large). as per Draw ing No.PL/MISC/09/257 Dt. 28.03.25 ALT "Y" to specification No. PLW/M/SAFETY/SPECN-08 (Rev.-01) Da te 03.04.2025. (Uploaded) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| STORES DEPOT I, PLW | Punjab | 31.00 Numbers |
| Total | 31 Numbers | |
LAB COAT DOCTOR TYPE WITH TWO FRONT POCKETS, Size 42 (Large).as per Drawing N o.PL/MISC/09/257 Dt. 28.03.25 ALT "Y" to specification No. PLW/M/SAFETY/SPECN-08 (Rev.-01) Date 03 .04.2025. (Uploaded) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| STORES DEPOT I, PLW | Punjab | 85.00 Numbers |
| Total | 85 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5570904.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5571631.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5827629.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5827627.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5827625.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].