Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 LAccepted-AOC 20 TIRUPPUR CORPORATION 1ST ZONE GANDHI ROAD ANUPPARPALAYAM TIRUPPUR 641652 | TIRUPPUR | TIRUPPUR | TAMIL NADU | 641652 | ₹1.8 L Quoted ₹176.83 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹179.53Rejected-AOC 4 258 EARIKKARAI THOTTAM ERUMAPALAYAM SALEM 636015 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636015 | ₹179.53 | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Satisfied EMD but did not satisfy BQR condition, sample not submitted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | sri vinayagaa and co L1 | ELECTRON STEELS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Electrical Items : | |||||
| 1.01 | Stay Clamp for 9.0 mtr PSC Pole (300 KG WL) | 1 | Pair | 149.86 ₹176.83 Lowest | 152.14 ₹179.53 |
Tender Value
₹2 L
EMD Value
₹1,700
Closing Date
28 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
The Superintending Engineer/CEDC/North/CBE
O/o The Superintending Engineer/ CEDC/ North/ CBE, Tatabad, Coimbatore
Enquiry for procurement of 1000 pairs of stay clamp pair for 9m PSC pole
2026_EB_643187_1
Enq No.46/2025-26 dt 13.01.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Coimbatore
Please refer tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1,700
Yes
1 Jun 2026
13 Jan 2026
29 Jan 2026
13 Jan 2026
28 Jan 2026
13 Jan 2026
13 Jan 2026 - 28 Jan 2026
Stay Clamp for 9.0 mtr PSC Pole (300 KG WL)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
BOQ_770678.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].