Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 LAccepted-AOC 12 1 1 PUDHUSAMPALLI RAMAN NAGAR POST METTUR DAM 636 403 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636403 | ₹3.0 L Quoted ₹2.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LRejected-AOC 2 206 C PONNAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 SALEM DISTRICT | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | V PALANIVELU CONTRACTOR L1 | SARVESWARASAMY AND CO L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Removing, cleaning, transporting, servicing, air leak and operation checking, re fixing and checking of Retractor Assembly of HEA Ignitors and power Cylinders. | 12 | Nos | 3,000 ₹36,000 Lowest | 3,100 ₹37,200 |
| 2.00 | Charges for disconnecting the connectors of the flame scanners, removing from the Boiler guide pipe assembly, transporting to work bench, dismantling & Reassembling the scanner head assembly from scanners, removing, cleaning & refixing the lenses, servicing and checking of flame scanners. | 20 | Nos | 1,100 ₹22,000 Lowest | 1,200 ₹24,000 |
| 3.00 | Charges for removing,transporting,cleaning and refixing after calibration local pressure gauges/temperature gauges. | 90 | Nos | 400 ₹36,000 Lowest | 425 ₹38,250 |
| 4.00 | Charges for Removal of Pressure/DP/ temperature switches and refixing them after calibration | 44 | Nos | 400 ₹17,600 Lowest | 425 ₹18,700 |
| 5.00 | Charges for dismantling, transporting, cleaning and refixing them after calibration of Pressure Transmitters and Temperature Transmitters. | 7 | Nos | 400 ₹2,800 Lowest | 425 ₹2,975 |
| 6.00 | Charges for removing from field, transporting to LAB, cleaning, calibrating, and refixing after calibration of air regulator with gauges. | 48 | Nos | 400 ₹19,200 Lowest | 425 ₹20,400 |
| 7.00 | Charges for removing from field, transporting to LAB, cleaning, re fixing after calibration of I/P converter. | 23 | Nos | 400 ₹9,200 Lowest | 425 ₹9,775 |
| 8.00 | Charges for opening and cleaning of 1/2" impulse line and catch pot in mills,Flue gas,primary and secondary air paths. | 26 | Nos | 375 ₹9,750 Lowest | 400 ₹10,400 |
| 9.00 | Charges for releasing of Electronic cards , cleaning of panels & reinserting the cards, terminal tightness checking of FSSS DCS,Feeder, HYDRASTEP ,Flame scanner, 110 V AC & 220 V DC distribution panels and CHARGER Panels. | 25 | Nos | 900 ₹22,500 Lowest | 1,000 ₹25,000 |
| 10.00 | Charges for removing, cleaning, servicing, refixing and checking of SADC positioners. | 48 | Nos | 800 ₹38,400 Lowest | 900 ₹43,200 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,800
Closing Date
14 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CHIEF ENGINEER/MTPS-I
CHIEF ENGINEER MTPS-I METTUR DAM
MTPS-I ES Circle CI FSSS 1 2 Annual overhauling of retractor Assembly of HEA Ignitors, Flame scanners, Pr. Gauges switches , DP switches, Temp. gauges switches, Transmitters, SADC positioners, HAG solenoid valves etc., in Unit-II for the year 2025
2025_EB_618662_1
CE-MTPSI-SE-ES-CI-OT97-25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
15 days
MTPS-I/METTURDAM
AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2,800
Yes
18 May 2026
30 Oct 2025
15 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
14 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
BOQ_739568.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].