Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹80.5 L
EMD Value
₹2.0 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
SA ASI Patna Circle Patna
JC Road Anta Ghat Patna
As per tender document
2026_ASI_924658_1
3(W)/58/July/SR/Main stupa/2026-27/Con
Open Tender
Job Works
Works
180 days
antichak
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Yes
SA ASI
₹2.0 L
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Provision for erection and dismantling scaffolding with bamboos, coir string and rope for taking out salt affected brick & resetting spl. size brick, racking, grouting & pointing of main stupa top floor, wall etc. conservation work including stacking the scaffolding material at proper place on the site with all complete. | 3,344 | Sqm | 1,58,026 | ₹52,84,38,944 |
| 2 | Provision for taking out old damage, un-plumbed decayed and detoriated salt effected bricks remove carefully bit by bit from ancient structure main stupa wall & roof including materials and labour charges etc. complete. | 52.21 | Cum | 223 | ₹11,642.83 |
| 3 | Provision for resetting the spl. size brick in ancient structure including underpinning work with the help of lime: surkhi: sand mortar in 1:1:1 by using new brick Special size bricks (30-35cm x 24-25 cm x 5-6cm) including material cost & labour charges etc. | 57.04 | Cum | 223 | ₹12,719.92 |
| 4 | Provision for Recess pointing with 1: 2 lime Surkhi sand by using red oxide/black oxide including racking washing the joints as per direction of site in charge | 6,620.35 | Sqm | 223 | ₹14,76,338.05 |
| 5 | Provision for taking out old damaged decayed deterioted salt affected lime concrete remove carefully on the top floor at main stupa including labour cost & material charges. | 30.71 | Cum | 223 | ₹6,848.33 |
| 6 | Providing and laying L. C. C in 1: 1:4 (1 Lime: 1 Surkhi: 1 Coarse sand: 4 Brick aggregate (size 3/4") including material cost labour charges etc. Complete in Proper gradient. & after work clean the site. | 30.71 | Cum | 223 | ₹6,848.33 |
| 7 | Provision for carriage of material by head load distance about 300 to 400 meter from material stacking place (Near old toilet to main stupa) to working place. | 150 | Nos | 223 | ₹33,450 |
| 8 | Provision for scrapping/cleaning and sand papering and preparing the blackish surface clean for pointing work on roof (4 shrine much) main stupa & other area all with all complete. | 50 | Nos | 223 | ₹11,150 |
| 9 | Provision for supply good earth for applying a clay paste on the 04 shrine much at main stupa. | 1 | Job | 223 | ₹223 |
| 10 | Provision for Lime mortar grouting of roof & other wall area of main stupa structure. | 1 | Job | 223 | ₹223 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 8.46 MB
Mainstupavikramshila.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.44 MB
BOQ_971661.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .