Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.9 L
EMD Value
₹19,900
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
AGE(I)CIF(R)
AGE(I)CIF(R)
REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF PUMPS MOTOR , CLEANING OF SEMI UNDER GROUND WATER TANKS AND REPLACEMENT OF WATER SUPPLY LINES AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT HQ CIF (R ) AND SIGNAL REGT UNDER AGE(I) CIF (R )
2026_MES_786202_1
AGE(I)/R-66/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
270 days
AGE(I)CIF(R)
Class E and above and category a(ii)
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
AGE(I)CIF(R)
₹19,900
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches not exc. 1.5m wide and not exc. 1.5m deep in soft/loose soil for laying of underground cable, foundation of poles & stays etc., and getting out, complete all as specified and as directed. | 60.75 | CUM | - | - |
| - | Returning, filling in (soil), including spreading, leveling, watering and well ramming in layers not exc. 25cm, complete all as specified. | 49.38 | CUM | - | - |
| - | Removing excavated material (soils) to a distance not exc. 50m and depositing where directed at a level not exc. 1.5m above the starting point, complete all as specified. | 11.37 | CUM | - | - |
| - | Sand cushioning to underground cables complete all as specified in clause 19.75 of SSR Part-I laid before and after laying of cable, complete all as specified. | 8.1 | CUM | - | - |
| - | Sub class ‘B brick, old size, brick covering laid dry, flat, transversally along the length of cable on sand cushioning, with width equal to the length of the brick, complete all as specified and directed. | 0.8 | per 1000 Nos | - | - |
| - | XLPE insulated, armoured, heavy duty electric cables (heavy duty) with stranded aluminium conductor rating 1100 volts grade of size 25 Sqmm 4 core laid in trenches or passing through pipes/ducts or fixed to walls/poles including taking down old u/s cable, complete all as specified.
NOTE:(Earth work, brick protection and sand cushioning shall be measured and paid for separately). Make: Finolex/Havells/Polycab | 40 | RM | - | - |
| - | XLPE insulated, armoured, heavy duty electric cables (heavy duty) with stranded aluminium conductor rating 1100 volts grade of size 70 Sqmm 3.5 core laid in trenches or passing through pipes/ducts or fixed to walls/poles including taking down old u/s cable, complete all as specified.
NOTE:(Earth work, brick protection and sand cushioning shall be measured and paid for separately). Make: Finolex/Havells/Polycab | 40 | RM | - | - |
| - | XLPE insulated, armoured, heavy duty electric cables (heavy duty) with stranded aluminium conductor rating 1100 volts grade of size 95 Sqmm 3.5 core laid in trenches or passing through pipes/ducts or fixed to walls/poles including taking down old u/s cable, complete all as specified.
NOTE:(Earth work, brick protection and sand cushioning shall be measured and paid for separately). Make: Finolex/Havells/Polycab | 40 | RM | - | - |
| - | Aluminium cable thimbles of size 95 Sqmm for UG Cable including connection and crimping in replacement complete all as specified and directed .
Make : Jaipuriya/Rastriya/Dowells | 20 | Each | - | - |
| - | Aluminium cable thimbles of size 70/50 Sqmm for UG Cable including connection and crimping in replacement complete all as specified and directed .
Make : Jaipuriya/Rastriya/Dowells | 40 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
TenderDocuments66202627.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.93 MB
BOQ_881208.xls
BOQ • 0.69 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].