Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.4 L
EMD Value
₹49,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm2d left
EE MEERUT
VIKAS BHAWAN MEERUT
Ward-67 mohlla preet vihar vikram bijli wale ke makan sesubhash yadav ke makan tak CC road and interlocking tilework
2026_REDUP_1181176_2
1464/RED/TENDER/MRT/BOND CLERK/26-27 DATE- 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
MEERUT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹944
₹49,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of subgrade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacted to meet requirement of Table 300.2 with lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 303.1. | 425.7 | Cum | 303.43 | ₹1,29,170.15 |
| 2 | Construction of Granular Sub Base providing well graded Mterial, spreading in uniform layers with tractor mount grader on prepared surface mixing by mix in place method with Rotavator at OMC , and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density,complete as per TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION clause 401 | 141.9 | Cum | 2,408.72 | ₹3,41,797.37 |
| 3 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. | 106.43 | Cum | 3,126.51 | ₹3,32,754.46 |
| 4 | M -150 Brick Work with 1:4 (one cement & four coarse sand mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labour , T & P etc. required for proper completion of the work as per S.I. No 305 (a). | 45.54 | Cum | 6,075.25 | ₹2,76,666.89 |
| 5 | Cement concrete with 2 cm gauge stone grit, coarse sand & cement in the proportion of 4 :2:1 including supply of all materials, labour , T & P etc. required for proper completion of the work as per S.I. No. 279(a). | 7.48 | Sqm | 6,066.41 | ₹45,376.75 |
| 6 | 12 mm thick plaster with cement and coarse sand mortar in 1:4 over brick work minimum thickness not be less than 1 cm including supply of all materials, labour, T & P etc. required for proper completion of the work as per S.I. No.584(a). | 166.39 | Sqm | 170.05 | ₹28,294.62 |
| 7 | Construction of un-reinforced, plain cement concrete pavement, thickness as per design, over a prepared sub base, with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 1501.2.2 M30 (Grade), coarse and fine aggregates conforming to IS:383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, mixed in a concrete mixer of not less than 0.2 cum capacity and appropriate weigh batcher using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed side formwork (steel channel, laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polythene film, wedges, steel plates including levelling the formwork as per drawing), spreading the concrete with shovels, rakes, compacted using screed and plate vibrators and finished in continuous operation including provision of contraction and expansion, construction joints, admixtures as approved, curing of concrete slabs for 14-days, using curing compound (where specified) and water finishing to lines and grade as per drawing and Technical Specification Clause 1501 | 186.45 | Cum | 6,460 | ₹12,04,467 |
| 8 | R.C.C. Work with cement, approved coarse sand & 2 CM gauge approved stone grit in proportions of 1:1.5:3 for slab excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending, but i/c its fixing and binding the same with 24 B.W.G.G.I. binding wire and i/c necessary centering and shuttering etc and supply of all materials, labour , T & P etc. required for proper completion of the work i/c cost of binding wire. The rate excludes making of drip course which shall be paid extra.S.I.N.O. 284(a). | 5.22 | Cum | 6,525.55 | ₹34,063.37 |
| 9 | M.S.(tor steel or plain) in plain work such as R.C.C. or R.B. work i/c bending for proper shape and i/c supply of steel & its wastage , bend, hooks, and authorized overlapping shall be measured and i/c cost of binding wire. S.I.N.O. 504 | 6.15 | qtl | 6,526.5 | ₹40,137.98 |
| 10 | Supply and fixing og M.S sign board made up of 4x40x6 mm angle (vertical post of length 2.75 meter ), 40x5 mm flat cross angle 1 mm thick M.s. Sheet (1.20x.90 sq m)including excavation of pit (0.45x0.45x0.45 cum m), cement concrete 10:5:1 ten brick ballast, five fine sand & cement 10 cm thick ,cast cement concrete 1:2:4 mortar cement , coarse sand and 20 mm size stone grit (0.35x0.35x0.35), Two coat painting layer latter writing up to 2.50 size (225 Nos) etccomplete as per direction of engineer -in-charge. | 1 | Cum | 4,560 | ₹4,560 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
SBD1464.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.75 MB
BOQ_2220731.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .