Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.3 L Quoted ₹1.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC BID IS L1 |
Tender Value
₹1.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,665
Closing Date
30 Apr 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION City Centre, Durgapur 713 216
Supply of consumable materials for maintenance of electromechanical equipments at the Bidhannagar Muchipara Sewerage Pump House under DMC
2025_MAD_837179_1
WBDMC/DRGSW/NIT-121/24-25 (2ND CALL)
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Percentage
30 days
DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2,665
Yes
7 Aug 2026
21 Apr 2025
3 May 2025
21 Apr 2025
30 Apr 2025
21 Apr 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Sukanta Samanta Created Date/Time: 04-Jun-2025 01:39 PM Tender Title: Supply of consumable materials for maintenance of electromechanical equipments at the Bidhannagar Muchipara Sewerage Pump House under DMC Tender ID: 2025_MAD_837179_1
Tender Inviting Authority: DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Name of Work:-Supply of consumable materials for maintenance of electromechanical equipments at the Bidhannagar Muchipara Sewerage Pump House under DMC
Contract No:WBDMC/DRGSW/121/24-25(2ND CALL)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PAUL BROTHERS & CO (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6353681 133248.000 5.000 139910.400 One Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Ten
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PAUL BROTHERS & CO(139910.400)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Supply of consumable materials for maintenance of electromechanical equipments at the Bidhannagar Muchipara Sewerage Pump House under DMC Tender ID: 2025_MAD_837179_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PAUL BROTHERS & CO (BID ID -6353681) 139910.400 L1
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].