Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 4:30 pm
Directorate of Municipal Administration
MALLIKARJUN YAMPURE
8095986929
Providing and Installation of RO Plant with Borewell and Repair of the Existing RO Plants With Maintenance work at Various wards of 03,12,13,14,17,18,39,43,44,45, 49 & 52 in Kalaburagi City (Est Cost Rs.125.00 Lakhs)(15th FC NMPC 2023-24 and 2024-25) (Category-Others)
DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT61897
DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT61897
Open
Other Works
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
DMA City Corporation Kalaburagi
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
Minimum financial turnover (civil engineering construction works) not less than two times the annual payments from this contract (Rs. xxxxx Lakhs)
Satisfactoriy completed (atleast 90%) as prime contractor at-least one such similar work of value not less than Rs. xxxxxxx (80% of estimated cost of tender)
Executed in any one year the following minimum quantities of work (Cement Concrete - xxxx cum, Earthwork - xxxx cum, etc) (80% of peak rate of construction)
Tenderer or his identified Sub Contractor should possess valid Electrical License for executing building electrificatio works and should have executed similar electrical works totallng Rs. xxxxxx (not less than 50% of electrical works) n any one year
Tenderer or his identified Sub Contractor should possess valid license for executing water supply / sanitary engineering works and should have executed similar works totallng Rs. xxxxxx (not less than 50% of electrical works) n any one year
Owning the following key and critical equipment for this work (xxxx, xxxx, xxxx)
Liquid assets and /or availability of credit facilities of no less than Rs. xxxxxx Lakhs (estimated cash flow for 3 months of peak construction period)
Total value of civl engineering works executed and payments received in the last five years (year-wise)
List of existing commitments and ongoing works
List of works for which tenders already submitted
Banker Details for reference
Construction equipment owned by the tenderer and equipment proposed to be deployed on this contract, if awarded
Reports on the financial standing of the tenderer, such as profit and loss statements and auditor’s reports for the last five years
Qualification and experience of the key technical and management personnel in permanent employment with the tenderer and those that are proposed to be deployed on this contract, if awarded
List of Financial Resources with Certificates
Satisfactorily completed at least one similar Installation of RO Plant Work of value not less than Rs. 62.50 Lakhs as prime contractor.
Executed in any one year (for a continuous period of 12 months) the following minimum quantities of work
Valid PWD license certificate
Achieved in at least two financial years a minimum annual financial turnover (in all classes of civil engineering construction works only) of Rs. 250.00 lakhs.
Upload Form 7A Certificate
Tender bid capacity The bidder should upload the ongoing works in hand
Liquid assets and or availability of credit facilities of no less than Rs. 37.50 Lakhs (Credit lines/ letters of credit/ certificates from Scheduled banks for meeting the fund requirement etc. (Unconditional banker certificate).
₹2,630
₹1.6 L
4 Sept 2026
30 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
Drilling of Borewell
Geophysical investigation at site for sinking borewells for Providing drinking water to the bitation either through the Hand Pump MWS or P.W.S.S, by vertical electrical sounding by adopting Venner or ...
Sinking of Borewell of 165mm dia clear using super fast hydraulic rig of capacity 300 PSIG & above 1100 CMF & above in all strata including over burdern upto 20 m. Fixing of casing pipes, collars and ...
Sinking of Borewell of 165mm dia clear using super fast hydraulic rig of capacity 300 PSIG & above 1100 CMF & above in all strata including over burdern upto 20 m. Fixing of casing pipes, collars and ...
Sinking of Borewell of 165mm dia clear using super fast hydraulic rig of capacity 300 PSIG & above 1100 CMF & above in all strata including over burdern upto 20 m. Fixing of casing pipes, collars and ...
PVC pipes of 6 Kg/cm2 for 200mm(6.233)SR 2023-24 Volume - V SL no.679 page no.A45) (200mm dia 6 Kg/cm2)
PVC pipes of 6 Kg/cm2 for 140mm(3.097) SR 2023-24 Volume - V SL no.659 page no.A44) (140mm dia 6 Kg/cm2)
Providing, Single Phase Submersible Pump Sets of 100mm dia (4 inch) suitable for bore well confirming to IS 8034-2000 specifications, to work site with testing of as per instructions of engineer incha...
Supply and delivery at site Accessories for Single Phase pumpset like SS Groove Nipples, SS Studs & Nuts, Screw Clips &water proof Insulation Tape etc complete with ISI mark SR WS&UGD 2023-24 Vol-5 It...
Providing and laying at site of work MS casing caps as per IS 1239 (partII) 1982 with all latest amendments if any for any dia. The thickness of plate used for covering one end shall be 3mm (minimum)....
Supply and delivery at site Brand new best make PVC insulated cable of Flat 3 core (sheathed) of nominal sectional area as per IS 694-1990 with ISI Mark and as per its latest amendments. (1X3X4 m2) (W...
Providing main connection from pole PVC insulated sheathed steel wire cable in new trench as per IS 1554/1988 with latest amendments with ISI mark from KPTCL pole to meter board unit.Common SR WS&UGD ...
Supply and delivery at site of brand new best make pressure gauge bourdon type as per IS 778/1984 with ISI Mark and as per its latest amendments. a.63mm (WS & UGD Works Vol V CSR for the 2023-2024 No....
Supply and delivery at site of brand new best make gate valve as per IS 778/1984 with ISI Mark and as per its latest amendments size 50mm (WS & UGD Works Vol V CSR for the 2023-2024 No. 13.25.1,P No-1...
Supply, installing, testing and commissioning COMMON control panel consisting of the following INCOMING:1 No set of Phase indicating lamps with SFU of suitable rating 1 No, Analog Ammeter, 1 No Analog...
Supply and delivery at site best indigenous brand new power capacitor as per IS 2834/1986 with latest amendments with KPTCL authorities and erection, electrification and commissioning of the same at t...
Supply and delivery at site delivery of best indigenous brand new MCB (Miniature Circuit Breakers) of required capacity as per IS 88228/1978 and its latest amendments and with ISI Mark of 6/10/16/20/2...
Polythylene pipes high density (HDPE) 40mm external dia (PRE WS DSR, Klb for 2019-20 P.No. 26 I.No. 0304).
Labour charges for Erection, Electrification and commissioning of Pump sets, including aligning and balancing of all items including supply and erection of two pair of supporting clamps, bore well cap...
Labour charges for Perforation & Erection of 140 and 110mm dia PVC Pipes (Rate approved by the Executive Engineer)
Labour charges for erection of outdoor type panel board and meter board units with all ecessary materials and labour, tools and equipments including providing cement concrete foundation bed etc., comp...
Earthing: Supplying and fixing and wiring earth electrode for grounding circuits IC cutouts and other equipments on the meter board in the pit. The pits should be filled up with equal proportion of sa...
S S RO Plant (Basement)
Mechanical Means -
Earth work in surface excavation by mechanical means for lowering & leveling the ground for all works other than foundation in all kinds of soils & upto depth not exceeding 300mm a...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates ...
Steel Fabrication
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting,...
Providing and laying Polished Glazed Vitrified tiles with thickness 10 mm in floor with different sizes with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS:15622, of approved...
Providing and laying in position Reinforced cement concrete for all Foundation works. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes machine mixe...
Providing and laying in position Reinforced cement concrete for all Foundation works. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes machine mixe...
500 LPH SS Water Purification Plant
Water Purification Plant: Providing, installing and commissioning of 500 LPH capacity fully automatic Water Purification Plant (RO+UF) With all accessories piping, product water tank on single phase p...
Earth work excavation for pipelines/cables by Manual means upto 600 mm trench width, as per drawing and technical specifications, includingsetting out, shoring, strutting, barricading, caution lights,...
Earth work excavation for pipelines/cables by Manual means upto 600 mm trench width, as per drawing and technical specifications, includingsetting out, shoring, strutting, barricading, caution lights,...
Refilling available earth around trenches/pipelines, cables in layers not exceeding 20 cms in depth, compacting each deposited layer by ramming after watering with a lead upto 50 m , and lift upto 1.5...
Providing, Laying and Fixing of GI pipes conforming to IS 1239:1990 with latest amendments complete with GI fittings (excluding the cost of fittings) with cuts and threads wherever necessary, includin...
SS Shed (SS CABIN)
Stainless steel shed as per specification enclosed inclusive of assembly, with one year maintenance
Stainless steel shed as per specification enclosed inclusive of assembly, with one year maintenance Add:Installation Charges
Stainless steel shed as per specification enclosed inclusive of assembly, with one year maintenance Add:Transportation Charges
RO Plant Repair
coin box(manually)
With Scanner coin automatic
Members 40x40(500-1000LPH)
Members 250 LPH
Flow Switch( 25 MM)
Electrical pencil Board
Dosing Chemical (5Lts rate is 330)
Pipe and Fitting
Members 40x80(1000LPH)
Raw Water pump (1 HP)
High Pressure Pump(2 HP)
Vessel 13x54 (2 Nos of Vessel rate is 7600)
RO Plant windows
Providing & fixing of 2-track x 2-panel sliding windows made out of multi chambered UPVC (Matching to RAL-9016) sections and with minimum TiO2(Titanium Dioxide) at 6PHR withTPE(Thermo Plastic Elastome...
Electrification work for RO Plant
Supplying heavy gauge PVC conduit pipe . mm dia.mm thick confirming to IS 2509 with suitable size bends, metal/PVC Junction boxes, adhesive paste etc., and running before concreting the slab. The cond...
Supplying and wiring adopting loop system in existing PVC Conduit /casing capping using 2x1.5mm2 (Phase & Neutral) & 1x1.0 mm2 (Earth wire) FRLS multi strand PVC insulated copper wire (confirming to I...
Supplying and wiring adopting loop system in existing PVC Conduit /casing capping using 2x1.5mm2 (Phase & Neutral) & 1x1.0 mm2 (Earth wire) FRLS multi strand PVC insulated copper wire (confirming to I...
Wiring for lighting/power circuit using one of FRLS PVC insulated 1100V grade, multistrand copper wire with low conductor resistance single core in open or concealed system of wiring with specified IS...
Wiring for lighting/power circuit using one of FRLS PVC insulated 1100V grade, multistrand copper wire with low conductor resistance single core in open or concealed system of wiring with specified IS...
Supplying and fixing surface/flush mounting unbreakable PVC modular box suitable for mounting modular switch plates with due groove cutting in Brick/C.C wall, including necessary rawl plugs, Machine/N...
Supplying and flush mounting powder coated / galvanized metal box suitable for mounting modular switch plates. The box should be firmly flush mounted after due groove cutting in Brick/Stone/C.C wall 8...
Supplying and fixing superior quality modular switch mounting polycarbonate plate with necessary supporting back plate with
required nos. of machine screws, bolts nuts etc., complete on
the existing m...
Supplying and fixing of modular switch & connected accessories on existing modular switch plate as per IS 3854 and IS 1293. 6A One Way Switch (PWD SR 2023-24 Item No 3.6.1 Pg No 9 Vol-6)
Supplying and fixing of modular switch & connected accessories on existing modular switch plate as per IS 3854 and IS 1293. 32A DP Switch (PWD SR 2023-24 Item No 3.6.9 Pg No 9 Vol-6)
Supplying And fixing/replacing of 6/16/32A electrical accessories on existing switch board. 6A Three Pin Top (PWD SR 2023-24 Item No 3.14.4 Pg No 10 Vol-6)
Supplying And fixing/replacing of 6/16/32A electrical accessories on existing switch board. 16A Three Way 5 Pin Socket (PWD SR 2023-24 Item No 3.14.12 Pg No 10 Vol-6)
Supplying & Fixing of 70-150 W lamp holder 2 Pin (PWD SR 2023-24 Item No 12.46 Pg No 52 Vol-6)
Fixing all types and all capacities of fluorescent /false ceiling / spot light / CFL / LED fittings indoor on the wall/ ceiling / rafters / girders using 23/0.0076" twin twisted PVC insulated wires, r...
Supplying and fixing regular MCB distribution boards on wall/ood board / flush mounting using required clA, bolts, nuts etc., with provision for fixing suitable type capacity MCB's single phase/3 phas...
Supplying & fixing miniature circuit breakers on existing MCB distribution boards using necessary fixing materials and 'C' Type curve, indicator ON/OFF, energy cross-3 with Short circuit breaking capa...
Rod type of earthing using 40 mm Dia, 3 Mtr long MS rod as ground rod, in earth pit of 300 mm width and 3300 mm depth and using 50x6 mm flat welded to ground rod as terminal & connected to equipment g...
LT AC 3 Phase 4 Wire, 10-60 Amps Smart Energy Meter, Class 1.0 Accuracy with RF Communication Module (PWD SR 2023-24 Item No 53.17 Pg No 24 Vol-6)
Supplying capacitor type ceiling fan complete with down rod blades, shackle, canopies etc, for operation on 230 V, 50 cycles. Single phase AC supply conforming to ISS-374- 1979 and with
double ball be...
Supplying & fixing of Porcelain fuse channel with cut out on existing wooden/panel using necessary nuts, bolts and washers.16A (PWD SR 2023-24 Item No 5.7.1 Pg No 14 Vol-6)
Gescom charges ( as per intimation amount )
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
Kw-4 RO Plant 61897.doc
Tender Document • 0.95 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].