Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.7 L
EMD Value
₹5,417
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Executive Engineer (E),BSNL, Kanpur
Executive Engineer (E), BSNL Electrical Division, 7th Floor, DSB, Mall Road, Kanpur
Replacement of AFD and Alarm system for TE Bldg. Kalyanpur, Kanpur.
2026_BSNL_289514_1
15/TED-KP/2026-27 dt.31.08.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
30 days
Kalyanpur
Plz refer tender docs
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
AO(Cash) O/o GMTD, BSNL, Kanpur
₹5,417
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.I.T.C. of 12 Zone Microprocessor based fire alarm local control panel fabricated from MS sheet having knock outs, confirms to IS:2189-1999 comprising of a power supply module with battery charging circuit,indicator module to display to power supply status, one control module & zone modules incorporating self test facility for individual zones, a common fire flushing annunciation, three distinct tones through built-in-speaker,external hooters/sounder outputs, potential free fire relay contacts, unambiguous fire/fault indicators with test lamp facility & silence to acknowledge the fire alarm suitable for wall/floor mounting suitable for system operating voltage 24 volt DC & input voltage 0f 230 volt AC etc. complete as required. ( M/S Agni or BSNL Approved Make ) Note :- 1- Agency has to provide test certificates of all the equipments / accessories used. 2- Conducting A/T of AFD system as per department norms)
( Including Sing writing of Zone wise details) | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 2 | Supplying and fixing of Photo electric / Optical smoke / Ionisation type detector in different floor / location complete with testing, checking, commissioning, etc. complete as required. (Make : M/s Apollo or similar superior make) | 34 | Nos. | - | - |
| 3 | Supplying , Installation , testing & commissioning of heat detector operating at 54 degree C/57 degreeC with rate of rise cum fixed temperature ( duel thermistor ) type with mounting base complete with all connection etc as required . | 4 | Nos. | - | - |
| 4 | Supplying and fixing of 12V, 7/7.5 AH Sealed maintenance free battery for the above AFD & FA panel. (Make : Exide or Similar superior approved make) | 2 | Nos. | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying and Fixing of Electronic Hooter cum Speaker with range of 23 to 30 watt out put etc complete as required. (Make : BSNL Approved Make) | 4 | No. | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing of manual call point suitable for operation on 24 Volts DC supply i/c connection testing and commission etc. complete as required. (Make : BSNL Approved Make). | 4 | No. | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying and laying of 2 X1.5Sq.mm size Cu. Cond. Armoured red colour cable for easily identfied for AFD cable complete with suitable saddle etc as required. (Make: ISI Marked) | 500 | Mtrs | - | - |
| 8 | Supplying and making of 12mm size end termination with steel compression gland suitable for Ar PVC shed copper cable i/c connections, testing, checking, etc. complete as required. | 80 | Nos. | - | - |
| 9 | Supply and fixing of Response Indicator i/c connections, etc.complete as required. (Make: - BSNL Approved Make) | 10 | Nos. | - | - |
| 10 | Providing & fixing approved plan & zone details on acrylic sheet of AFD system work as per the direction E-I-C. | 1 | Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
TenderAFDKalyanpur.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.02 MB
BOQ_337725.xls
BOQ • 1.17 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .