Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-SINGLE BID IN CALL 1 |
Tender Value
₹98,000
EMD Value
₹2,940
Closing Date
18 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag
C/O L/R FROM L/O MOHD ASHRAF GANIE TO GULL MOHD SHAH AT GAYEDOOR BLOCK KPORA
2026_RDPR_320612_25
ENIT90of2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Anantnag
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag
₹2,940
23 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | site clearance by dozer for deweeding desilting,water diversionce etc | 2 | hours | - | - |
| 0.0 | p/l Of nallah muck /rbm over road surface i/c loading ,unloading etc | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Supplying,stacking,of stone aggregate of specified size to WBM specifications in uniform thickness, | 1 | CUM | - | - |
| 0.0 | p/laying graded stone aggregate of specified size to WBM specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road roller 8-10 ton capacity in stages to proper grade and camber applying annd brooming requisite type of screening/binding material to fill up intersitices of coarse aggregate, watering and i/cstone screening11.2 mm size and crushed dust etc and carriage by 30 kms,compacting to required density | - | CUM | - | - |
| 0.0 | Supplying,stacking, of specified size screening, | - | CUM | - | - |
| 0.0 | supplying stacking. p/laying, of crushed stone dust, | - | CUM | - | - |
| 0.0 | carriage of materials STONE SOLING for avg. lead of 20 kms | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 0.0 | Provision for sign board and photographs & UNFORSEEN ITEMS | - | LS | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
BOQ_1066931.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].