Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.8 LAdmitted-Finance D 82 RAJAJIPURAM LUCKNOW | -0.05% | ₹6.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹6.8 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.50% | ₹6.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹6.9 LAdmitted-Finance | +1.00% | ₹6.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹6.8 L
EMD Value
₹67,908
Closing Date
14 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
EO
NPP Jahangirabad
4-Construction of CC and Drain work ward No 18 Mo Lodhrajputan from Deepchand House to Balvir House Baya Netrapal Singh House.
2026_DOLBU_1170287_1
524/NPPJbad26-27-15FC-41-4
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
At Place
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹801
EO
₹67,908
NPP Jahangirabad
3 Sept 2026
17 Jul 2026
14 Aug 2026
17 Jul 2026
14 Aug 2026
17 Jul 2026
1 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dimantling Stone Grites of Brick work including stacking of dismantled materials as directed by the Engineer in charge within Distance of 60 Meter(200 Feet) | 3 | Cum | 600 | ₹1,800 |
| 2 | Earth work infiling 8.0 KM Caetage and with cutting in all work Comp. | 131.94 | Cum | 274.4 | ₹36,204.34 |
| 3 | Providing Laying spreading and compacting stone aggregates of 22.40 4-53 MM Size of water bound machadam specfication including spreading in uniform thickness hand packing rolling with three wheel 80-100 Kn static roller in stages to proper grade and camber applying and broodming crushable screeing to fill up the interstaices of coarse aggereate watering and compacting to the required density grading including of All work Complete. | 29.32 | Cum | 4,400 | ₹1,29,008 |
| 4 | M-150 Brick work in one part cement and four coarse Sand foundation including supply of all material, labour, tools & plant etc. S.I. No. 305(a) | 28.82 | Cum | 5,170 | ₹1,48,999.4 |
| 5 | 12 MM thick cement plaster with cement & coarse sand in 1 : 4 over brick work minimum thickness not to be less than 1cm including supply of all material labour, tools & plant etc. S.I. No-584 (New Item) | 26.16 | Sqm | 200 | ₹5,232 |
| 6 | Cement Concete with 20MM Guage stone grit coarse sand and cement in protorition 4:2:1 I/C S/O all Materials Labour and T & P etc. as per SI No. 279(a). | 3.05 | Cum | 7,050 | ₹21,502.5 |
| 7 | Construction of plain cement concreate pavement, thickness as per deisgn over a prepared sb base with 43 Grade cement or any other type as per Clause 1501.2.2 M 30 (Grade) Coarse and fine aggregates and fixing of 125 Micron thick polythene film wedage steel plates inluding leveling the formwork as per drawing) including complete shifting of Materials & Concreate etc. | 21.69 | Cum | 8,050 | ₹1,74,604.5 |
| 8 | Rcc work in cement, app. Coarse sand & 4 cm gauge app. Stone grits in proportion (1:1.5:3) in Slab excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending but including its fixing and binding the same with 24 B.W.G.G.I binding wire and including necessary centering and shuttering etc and including of supply of All materials, labours T&P etc. reqd. for proper completion of the work including cost of binding wire etc work and all work complete. | 2.78 | Cum | 9,010 | ₹25,047.8 |
| 9 | M.S. (tor steel or plain) in plain work such as RCC or R.B. work including bending for proper shape and including supply of steel & its wastage, bends, hooks and authorised overlaping shall be measured and including cost of binding wire | 2.73 | Qtl | 8,450 | ₹23,068.5 |
| 10 | S/F of black granite stone sign board including of all work complete. | 1 | Job | 10,000 | ₹10,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 11.33 MB
4Lodhrajputandeepchand.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.25 MB
BOQ_2195930.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
ATenderNitDateExtend41.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].