Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.2 L
EMD Value
₹10,500
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 11:00 am4d left
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer Water Supply and Sanitation Division No. 1, Amritsar Near National Shopping Complex Hide Market Amritsar
Repair and Renovation Non Functional Water Supply Scheme Village Udher, jeoke and Cheleke Block Chogawan Distt. Amritsar Under 15th Finance Commission
2026_WSS_171047_2
Udhar Joeke Cheleke letter No. 4026 Dated 26-06-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Amritsar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹10,500
7 Sept 2026
10 Jul 2026
7 Sept 2026
10 Jul 2026
7 Sept 2026
10 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Repair & Renovation Non Functional Water Supply Scheme Village Udher, jeoke & Cheleke Block Chogawan Distt. Amritsar (Under 15th Finance Commission) | |||||
| 1.01 | Repair & Renovation Non Functional Water Supply Scheme Village Udher, jeoke & Cheleke Block Chogawan Distt. Amritsar (Under 15th Finance Commission) | 1 | Job | 5,17,948 | ₹5,17,948 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.09 MB
DNIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.07 MB
EstimateRatesUdhar.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.59 MB
BOQ_349187.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Corrigendum15FC.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
Corrigendum15.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
Corrigendum15.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
Corrigendum15.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].