Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹94,315.59Accepted-AOC | ₹94,315.59 | 1 | Accepted-AOC Bidder is Lowest |
| 2 | 2₹1.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.1 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is not lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.2 L
EMD Value
₹2,361
Closing Date
19 Jul 2024, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Office of The Executive Engineer Light Machinery and E/M. Division Meenakshi Chouk Narmadapuram
Repair work of CR and HR gate at RD 16610 of Tawa HBC
2024_WRD_347337_1
575/2024-25
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
30 days
Harda
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹2,361
Yes
18 Aug 2026
5 Jul 2024
22 Jul 2024
5 Jul 2024
19 Jul 2024
12 Jul 2024
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Krishna Ahirwar Created Date/Time: 08-Aug-2024 12:04 PM Tender Title: Repair Work Tender ID: 2024_WRD_347337_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer Light Machinery & E/M. Division Narmadapuram
Name of Work: Repair work of CR & HR gate at RD 16610 of Tawa HBC
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/s. Shine Enterprises(GSTN-NA)--1055092 118071.60 -20.12 94315.59 Ninty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Fifteen
2.00 A G F ENTERPRISES(GSTN-NA)--1058283 118071.60 -9.50 106854.80 One Lakh Six Thousand Eight Hundred and Fifty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/s. Shine Enterprises(94315.59)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Repair Work Tender ID: 2024_WRD_347337_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/s. Shine Enterprises 94315.59 L1
2 A G F ENTERPRISES 106854.80 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].