Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹15.5 LAccepted-AOC 1266 UTTAR KASBA TILAK CHOWK SOLAPUR | SOLAPUR | SOLAPUR | MAHARASHTRA | ₹15.5 L Quoted ₹15.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical 56 A NORTH SADAR BAZAR SOLAPUR DIST SOLAPUR PIN 413006 | SOLAPUR | SOLAPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 413006 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified in technical evaluation |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified in technical evaluation |
Tender Value
₹15.7 L
EMD Value
₹16,000
Closing Date
28 Nov 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Exe Eng SID Solapur
Office of Exe Eng SID Solapur
Supplying Security Guard for the year 2025-26 At K.T.Weir Kinni, K.T.Weir Akkalkot, K.T.Weir Nimgaon, K.T.Weir Mirajgi, K.T.WeirSatandudhani, K.T.Weir Sangolgi, K.T.Weir Ruddhewadi, K.T.Weir Bablad. Tal, Akkalkot, Dist Solapur
2025_CWRDP_1249904_3
NIT26.25.26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
365 days
Bori
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹16,000
27 May 2026
21 Nov 2025
1 Dec 2025
21 Nov 2025
28 Nov 2025
21 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: Sachin Pawar Created Date/Time: 22-Dec-2025 05:47 PM Tender Title: Supplying Security Guard for the year 2025-26 At K.T.Weir Tender ID: 2025_CWRDP_1249904_3
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, Solapur Irrigation Division, Solapur.
Name of Work: Supplying Security Guard for the year 2025-26 At K.T.Weir Kinni, K.T.Weir Akkalkot, K.T.Weir Nimgaon, K.T.Weir Mirajgi, K.T.WeirSatandudhani, K.T.Weir Sangolgi, K.T.Weir Ruddhewadi, K.T.Weir Bablad. Tal, Akkalkot, Dist Solapur
Contract No: Tender Notice no26.03. 2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PRAGAT MAJUR SAHAKARI SANSTHA MARYADIT SOLAPUR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7064001 1551840.00 -1.11 1534614.58 Fifteen Lakh Thirty Four Thousand Six Hundred and Fourteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PRAGAT MAJUR SAHAKARI SANSTHA MARYADIT SOLAPUR(1534614.58)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Supplying Security Guard for the year 2025-26 At K.T.Weir Tender ID: 2025_CWRDP_1249904_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PRAGAT MAJUR SAHAKARI SANSTHA MARYADIT SOLAPUR (BID ID -7064001) 1534614.58 L1
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
Kinni.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.70 MB
BOQ_2155508.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].