Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LR |
| 2 | L2₹7.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HR |
| 3 | L3₹7.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HR |
Tender Value
₹7.0 L
EMD Value
₹14,033
Closing Date
8 Oct 2025, 4:00 pmClosed
Chairperson,Kharagpur Municipality
Kharagpur Municipality
Civil Works
2025_MAD_904819_3
WBMAD/ULB/KHARAGPUR/NIT/24e
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Kharagpur Minicipality
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹14,033
Yes
Kharagpur Municipality
10 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2025
10 Oct 2025
17 Sept 2025
8 Oct 2025
18 Sept 2025
19 Sept 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Kalyani Ghosh Created Date/Time: 17-Nov-2025 08:08 PM Tender Title: WBMAD/ULB/KHARAGPUR/NIT24e_3 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_904819_3
Tender Inviting Authority: Kharagpur Municipality
Name of Work:Renovation of Civil Work at Graveyard (Kabarstan) at Inda Ward No-03 with in Kharagpur Municipality
Contract No: WBMAD/ULB/KHARAGPUR/NIT/24e_3
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 CHITTARANJAN BOXI (GSTN-19AITPB8250G1ZZ) BID ID -6955677 701642.22 -1.00 694625.80 Six Lakh Ninety Four Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty Five
2.00 M/S K. K. ENTERPRISES (GSTN-19ACUPD8458K1ZQ) BID ID -6955765 701642.22 1.50 712166.85 Seven Lakh Twelve Thousand One Hundred and Sixty Six
3.00 Madhusudan Bera (GSTN-19ADIPB8850C1ZN) BID ID -6955732 701642.22 2.00 715675.06 Seven Lakh Fifteen Thousand Six Hundred and Seventy Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: CHITTARANJAN BOXI(694625.80)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBMAD/ULB/KHARAGPUR/NIT24e_3 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_904819_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 CHITTARANJAN BOXI (BID ID -6955677) 694625.80 L1
2 M/S K. K. ENTERPRISES (BID ID -6955765) 712166.85 L2
3 Madhusudan Bera (BID ID -6955732) 715675.06 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].