Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹20 L
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
03
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
The eligibility criteria for the purpose of placement of Bulk/Development order shall be governed by Clause no. 5.0 {Except sub clause 5.4} of Section-II of Bid Document Ver.26 along with correction slip (if any). The estimated value of PL No.33607588 is Rs. 8,11,36,800.00 & for PL No.33608120 Rs. 5,17,86,490.08. For this tender, the term similar items mean Seat/Seat and berth for all variant of LHB Coaches/VB Coaches.
32 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Before Submitting the Bid, bidders are advised, in their interest, to kindly go through the CHECKLIST (that can be accessed by clicking VIEW IREPS DOCUMENT tab).
The tendered item(s) fall(s) within the ambit of clause 3(a) of Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order, No.: P- 45021/2/2017- PP(BE-II) dated:16.09.2020 issued by DPIIT, Ministry of Commerce and Industry. This implies that there is sufficient local capacity and competition in supply of the tendered item(s) of required quality, and therefore public procurement of the item is restricted to Class-I local suppliers only (having local content equal to or more than 50% as defined under the Para 2 of the above order) and the vendor(s), who do not qualify to be class I local supplier(s), is/are not allowed to bid in this tender and their offer shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor, who does not qualify to be class-I local supplier for the tendered item, but participates in the tender, it does so at its own risk and cost and Railways shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor
HSN Code must be mentioned during quoting of tender.
Firm should mention place of inspection. In case of procurement from approved sources, place of inspection mentioned in vendor directory available on UVAM shall be followed.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 96 Set total
SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ONE COACH SET OF SEATS AND BERTHS COMPLETE (HL3) WITH HARDWARES FOR LWACCN/PP2 COACH
03261500~MCF
03261500
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹20 L
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
2 items · 96 Set total
SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ONE COACH SET OF SEATS AND BERTHS COMPLETE (HL 3) WITH HARDWARES FOR LWACCN/PP2 COACH TO DRAWING LWACCN/PP2(829)-6-1-001,ALT-NIL,COL 1, (EXCEPT ITEMS 34). CUSHIONING MATERIAL AND OTHER CONDITIONS SHALL BE AS PER RCF/KXH SP ECIAL CONDITION DATED 10.12.2024 FOR PROCUREMENT OF SEAT & BERTHS OF AMRIT BHARAT COA CHES. COLOUR SHADE SHALL BE AS PER ICF LETTER NO MD/SS/LHB/103B/AB DATED- 14.05.2026 & C ONFIRMATION OF COLOUR SHADE SHALL BE TAKEN FROM MCF DESIGN OFFICE BY THE FIRM BEFORE MANUFACTURING. NOTE: SAFETY CLAUSE MUST BE FOLLOWED ACCORDING TO ANNEXURE-I OF CPLE L.NO. M-400/MCF/RBL/B/FUR-37 DATED. 02.05.2026. PACKING INSTRUCTION: MCFPI117 VER. 0. [ War ranty Period: 126 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Furnishing Depot, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 72.00 Set |
| Total | 72 Set | |
SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ONE COACH SET OF SEATS AND BERTHS COMPLETE (HL 3)WITH HARDWARES FOR LWACCW PP2 COACH TO DRAWING LWACCW/PP2 (828)-6-1-001,ALT-A, COL- 1, (EXCEPT ITEMS 27).CUSHIONING MATERIAL AND OTHER CONDITIONS SHALL BE AS PER RCF/KXH SP ECIAL CONDITION DATED 10.12.2024 FOR PROCUREMENT OF SEAT & BERTHS OF AMRIT BHARAT COA CHES. COLOUR SHADE SHALL BE AS PER ICF LETTER NO MD/SS/LHB/103B/AB DATED- 14.05.2026 & C ONFIRMATION OF COLOUR SHADE SHALL BE TAKEN FROM MCF DESIGN OFFICE BY THE FIRM BEFORE MANUFACTURING. NOTE: SAFETY CLAUSE MUST BE FOLLOWED ACCORDING TO ANNEXURE-I OF CPLE L.NO. M-400/MCF/RBL/B/FUR-37 DATED. 02.05.2026. PACKING INSTRUCTION: MCFPI117 VER. 0 [ Warr anty Period: 126 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Furnishing Depot, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 24.00 Set |
| Total | 24 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5883084.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5883086.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5884478.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5883093.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5883089.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .