Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹56.4 L
EMD Value
₹70,500
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
GM (CIVIL)/ (CIVIL-WELFARE)
OFFICE OF THE GM(C)/ CIVIL-WELFARE WCL HQ NAGPUR
Widening of existing drains of MRS colony and MRS premises for improvement of surface drainage and fixing paver blocks in the back areas of residential blocks at Indora Complex of WCL HQ.
2026_WCL_364566_1
WCL-HQ-CIV-WELFARE-E20-2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
INDORA COMPLEX WCL HQ
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹70,500
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 8 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.In mud mortar | 48.73 | cum | 554.35 | ₹27,013.48 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil. | 513.65 | cum | 200.85 | ₹1,03,166.6 |
| 3 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. | 51.36 | cum | 2,191.15 | ₹1,12,537.46 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 137.82 | cum | 6,309.15 | ₹8,69,527.05 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 99.3 | cum | 7,974.6 | ₹7,91,877.78 |
| 6 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 5,958.28 | kg | 95.25 | ₹5,67,526.17 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete | 1,027.29 | sqm | 306.9 | ₹3,15,275.3 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion, (i) Single socketed pipes.110 mm diameter | 34.3 | metre | 291.7 | ₹10,005.31 |
| 9 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | 68.49 | cum | 153.4 | ₹10,506.37 |
| 10 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete paver block of approved shape and colour of M -30 grade made of C&D waste by block making machine with vibratory compaction laid in required pattern and including over 50mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with fine sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 2,672.62 | sqm | 701.4 | ₹18,74,575.67 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.52 MB
BOQ_377500.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].