Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹5,570
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
PROFESSOR IN-CHARGE
University Engineering Department, Banaras Hindu University Varanasi
Cable connection of DG Set in Newly constructed building of the Dept. of Molecular , Human Genetics and Electrical renovation work including replacement of old Power Sockets in Algal Culture Room, Old Building in Department of Botany, BHU
2026_BHU_921647_2
UED/2026/05082026-1
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
30 days
UED BHU VARANASI
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹500
Registrar, Banaras Hindu University
₹5,570
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrical Work for Dept. of Molecular & Human Genetics. | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required. 3½ X 95 sq. mm (45mm) | 4 | Each | 625.22 | ₹2,500.88 |
| 3 | Supplying and making straight through joint with heat shrinkable kit including ferrules and other jointing materials for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required. 3½ X 95 sq. mm | 1 | Each | 3,739.63 | ₹3,739.63 |
| 4 | Supplying and fixing of light class G.I. pipe of 100 mm dia. (nominal) 3 metres length along the pole for protection of under ground cable as required. | 1 | Each | 5,217.61 | ₹5,217.61 |
| 5 | Laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size in the existing RCC/ HUME/ METAL pipe as required. Above 35 sq. mm and upto 95 sq. mm | 60 | Mtr | 60.61 | ₹3,636.49 |
| 6 | Supplying and laying of following size DWC HDPE pipe ISI marked along with all accessories like socket, bend, couplers etc. conforming to IS 14930, Part II complete with fitting and cutting, jointing etc.direct in ground (75 cm below ground level) including excavation and refilling the trench but excluding sand cushioning and protective covering etc., complete as required. 120 mm dia (OD-120 mm & ID-103 mm nominal) | 24 | mtr | 391.29 | ₹9,391.07 |
| 7 | Dismantling and removing the existing LT power cable of given size from open cable duct/trench, including disconnecting from both ends, careful retrieval without damaging reusable cable (where required), removal of cable cleats/clamps, dressing, coiling, stacking at the designated location or as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge, including all labour, tools, tackles and incidental charges, complete. | 35 | mtr | 47.85 | ₹1,674.7 |
| 8 | Supply of 1.1 kV grade XLPE insulated, PVC sheathed, armoured, aluminium conductor,conforming to relevent IS, complete as required. 3.5x95sqmm Aluminium Cable | 80 | Mtr | 1,132 | ₹90,560 |
| 9 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of On Load Changeover Switch (Manual), 4 Pole, 200 Ampere, suitable for 415 V AC, 50 Hz, three-phase four-wire system, enclosed in a sheet steel powder-coated enclosure with front operating handle, providing safe transfer of load between two power sources without interrupting the load. | 1 | Each | 17,603 | ₹17,603 |
| 10 | Electrical Work for Algal Culture Room, Dept. of Botany. | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
DGSet.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.08 MB
BOQ_971535.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .