Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.7 LAccepted-AOC ERIKKADU THERMAL POST METTUR DAM 636 406 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636406 | ₹5.7 L Quoted ₹5.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Tender Acceptance letter issued |
| 2 | L2₹6.3 LRejected-Finance DOOR NO 210 KARAIYAVUR A ATTUKARANUR PO OMALUR TK SALEM TAMIL NADU 636304 UDYAM TN 20 0056483 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636304 | ₹6.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Tender not Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NVS and Co L1 | Kuppusamy and Co L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Sprinkling of water over the roads for dust suppression purpose by using 5000 Liters capacity tank mounted tractor trailer of 6 loads per day during general shift hours in MTPS-II. The rates including hire charges for vehicle, cost of diesel and driver etc., The water will be provided at one point by the Department at free of cost | 133 | 1day | 4,460 ₹5,93,180 Lowest | 4,700 ₹6,25,100 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
16 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ MTPS2
O/o.CE/ MTPS2
OT43 Sprinkling of water
2026_EB_650238_1
OT43 Sprinkling of water
Open Tender
Maintenance Works
Works
MTPS2
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
Yes
9 Apr 2026
2 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
2 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026
2 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sprinkling of water over the roads for dust suppression purpose by using 5000 Liters capacity tank mounted tractor trailer of 6 loads per day during general shift hours in MTPS-II. The rates including hire charges for vehicle, cost of diesel and driver etc., The water will be provided at one point by the Department at free of cost | 133 | 1day | - | - | 18% |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
technical_779585.pdf
techsummary_779585.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
BOQ_779585.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].