Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹11.7 LAccepted-AOC B 159 DDA SEHDS OKHLA PHASE 1NEW DELHI 110020 OKHLA INDUSTRIAL AREA NEW DELHI DELHI 110020 | SOUTH EAST DELHI | DELHI | 110020 | ₹11.7 L Quoted ₹49,700 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder rate Acceptad and PO Issued |
| 2 | 2₹59,500Rejected-Finance 1M ARCOT ROAD ALWARTHIRUNAGAR CHENNAI 600087 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600087 | ₹59,500 | 2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KRP AGENCIES L2 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PVT.LTD L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | SF6 gas equally filled in new cylinders (50 Kg gas with Cylinder) as per technical Specification | 20 | Nos | 59,500 ₹11,90,000 | 49,700 ₹9,94,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹16,500
Closing Date
13 May 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
North Chennai Thermal Power Station II, Chennai - 600 120
Procurement of SF6 Gas
2025_EB_552536_1
CE 22 / 25 - 26 / NCTPS II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
30 days
NCTPS II
Please refer Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹16,500
Yes
9 Jun 2026
29 Apr 2025
14 May 2025
29 Apr 2025
13 May 2025
29 Apr 2025
Amount
SF6 gas equally filled in new cylinders (50 Kg gas with Cylinder) as per technical Specification
KRP AGENCIES (BID ID -1332540)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].