Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.0 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹18.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹18.4 LAdmitted-Finance 100 5 MADHUSUDAN PAUL CHOWDARY LANE HOWRAH 711 101 | HOWRAH | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711101 | ₹18.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹19.0 LAdmitted-Finance 13 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹19.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L3₹19.0 LAdmitted-Finance 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹19.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L4₹19.3 LAdmitted-Finance 3 28 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹19.3 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI V.G INDUSTRIES L4 | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering L3 | Sathish Engineering Works L3 | parimala fabricators and Engineering Works L5 | DHANALASHMI ENGINEERING L7 | Jain Tubewell Engg Co L2 | Sri Vignesh Enterprises L1 | IDS Industries L6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of | |||||||||||
| 1.01 | Supply of 4.5' V Cross arm | 1,600 | Nos | 1,207.49 ₹19,31,984 | 1,188 ₹19,00,800 | 1,188 ₹19,00,800 | 1,229 ₹19,66,400 | 1,340 ₹21,44,000 | 1,150 ₹18,40,000 | 1,128 ₹18,04,800 Lowest | 1,284.74 ₹20,55,584 |
Tender Value
₹20 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
24 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/UEDC/Udumalpet
Superintending Engineer/UEDC/ Trippur Road /Udumalpet-642126 Ph.No.04252-297397REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
supply of V cross arm
2026_EB_653585_1
M52/25-26 DT 07.02.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
45 days
Udumalpet
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹20,000
Yes
2 May 2026
9 Feb 2026
25 Feb 2026
9 Feb 2026
24 Feb 2026
9 Feb 2026
9 Feb 2026 - 24 Feb 2026
Supply of
Supply of 4.5' V Cross arm
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.53 MB
BOQ_783734.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].