Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2₹10.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹10.5 L | 2 | Accepted-AOC Work Order Date 29.06.2026 |
| 2 | 1₹11.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.2 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹13.3 L
EMD Value
₹9,966
Closing Date
15 Oct 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive engineer of muncipal corporation Katni
Muncipal corporation Katni
Fixing of Paver block infront of Vandana Nayak House Vishram baba wadr 44 Katni
2025_UAD_452026_3
1926/PWD/2025 katni date 09/09/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
Muncipal corporation Katni
Plase refer Tender Document
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹9,966
3 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2025
17 Oct 2025
19 Sept 2025
15 Oct 2025
19 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sudhir Mishra Created Date/Time: 02-Jan-2026 04:59 PM Tender Title: Fixing of Paver block infront of Vandana Nayak House Vishram baba wadr 44 Katni Tender ID: 2025_UAD_452026_3
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation Katni
Name of Work:Fixing of paver block in front of Vandana Nayak House Vishram baba ward 44 Katni
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 VINAYAK AGRO INDUSTRIES (GSTN-23AEKPG5672C1ZR) BID ID -1362892 1328868.00 -21.06 1049008.40 Ten Lakh Fourty Nine Thousand Eight
2.00 M/s MHAMAYA INDUSTRIES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1363211 1328868.00 -15.55 1122229.03 Eleven Lakh Twenty Two Thousand Two Hundred and Twenty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: VINAYAK AGRO INDUSTRIES(1049008.40)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Fixing of Paver block infront of Vandana Nayak House Vishram baba wadr 44 Katni Tender ID: 2025_UAD_452026_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 VINAYAK AGRO INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1362892) 1049008.40 L1
2 M/s MHAMAYA INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1363211) 1122229.03 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].