Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹61,095Qualified NEAR AGGARSEN INDUSTRIAL AERA 85 LAXMI NAGAR 85 IST LAXMI NAGA CITY HOSPITAL ROAD DR MAMATA GUPTACITY HOSPITAL JAWAHAR NAGAR SRI GANGANAGAR GANGANAGAR RAJASTHAN 85 LAXMI NAGAR SRI GANGANAGAR RAJASTHAN 335001 | GANGANAGAR | RAJASTHAN | 335001 | ₹61,095 | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹64,500Qualified S O ABDUL SATTAR SHAKHUPUR BUDAUN BUDAUN BUDAUN UTTAR PRADESH 243601 | BUDAUN | UTTAR PRADESH | 243601 | ₹64,500 | L2 | Qualified |
| 3 | L3₹66,200Qualified NEAR AIRTEL TOWER QURAISHI MOHALLA WARD NO 3 SHEKHUPUR TEHSIL BUDAUN BUDAUN BUDAUN UTTAR PRADESH 243601 | BUDAUN | UTTAR PRADESH | 243601 | ₹66,200 | L3 | Qualified |
| 4 | Disqualified | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
4 Jul 2026, 8:00 pmClosed
Work for Cleaning the lagoones spray pound over flow
9495651
GEM/2026/B/7688943
Two Packet Bid
Work for Cleaning the lagoones spray pound over flow treatment plant lagoones and ETP 1,Work for Cl
Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
Exempted
Yes
4 Jul 2026
19 Jun 2026
4 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Work for Cleaning the lagoones spray pound over flow treatment plant lagoones and ETP 1 | Cleaning of the newly constructed concrete lagoon (treated water) by getting all the garbage/rubba etc. removed by our workers and dumping it at the specified place, whitewashing and cleaning of grass and bushes etc. up to at least 05 meters around the lagoon. | 1 | Lumpsum | Zubair Saifee For Cleaning 243601,The Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd.Sheikhupur Badaun Pin 243601 GST No 09 AAAAT 9678 A 1 Z 7 Contact No 9368052768, 7880888951,7880888955 The Lagoones Spray Pound Over Flow Treatment Plant Lagoones | 15 |
| 2 | Work for Cleaning the lagoones spray pound over flow treatment plant lagoones and ETP 2 | Cleaning of newly constructed concrete lagoon (untreated water) by getting all the garbage/rubba etc. removed by our workers and dumping it at the specified place, whitewashing and cleaning of grass and bushes etc. up to at least 05 meters around the lagoon. | 1 | Lumpsum | Zubair Saifee For Cleaning 243601,The Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd.Sheikhupur Badaun Pin 243601 GST No 09 AAAAT 9678 A 1 Z 7 Contact No 9368052768, 7880888951,7880888955 The Lagoones Spray Pound Over Flow Treatment Plant Lagoones | 15 |
| 3 | Work for Cleaning the lagoones spray pound over flow treatment plant lagoones and ETP 3 | - Cleaning of the newly constructed concrete lagoon by getting all the garbage/rubber etc. removed by our workers and dumping it at the specified place, whitewashing and cleaning of grass and bushes etc. up to at least 05 meters around the lagoon. | 1 | Lumpsum | Zubair Saifee For Cleaning 243601,The Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd.Sheikhupur Badaun Pin 243601 GST No 09 AAAAT 9678 A 1 Z 7 Contact No 9368052768, 7880888951,7880888955 The Lagoones Spray Pound Over Flow Treatment Plant Lagoones | 15 |
| 4 | Work for Cleaning the lagoones spray pound over flow treatment plant lagoones and ETP 4 | Cleaning and whitewashing of all the tanks located in the Spray Pond Overflow Treatment Plant and grass up to at least 05 meters and | 1 | Lumpsum | Zubair Saifee For Cleaning 243601,The Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd.Sheikhupur Badaun Pin 243601 GST No 09 AAAAT 9678 A 1 Z 7 Contact No 9368052768, 7880888951,7880888955 The Lagoones Spray Pound Over Flow Treatment Plant Lagoones | 15 |
| 5 | Work for Cleaning the lagoones spray pound over flow treatment plant lagoones and ETP 5 | Cleaning of bushes etc. Cleaning of grass etc. on both sides of the entire ETP plant and the cemented drains leading to and from the plant. | 1 | Lumpsum | Zubair Saifee For Cleaning 243601,The Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd.Sheikhupur Badaun Pin 243601 GST No 09 AAAAT 9678 A 1 Z 7 Contact No 9368052768, 7880888951,7880888955 The Lagoones Spray Pound Over Flow Treatment Plant Lagoones | 15 |
| 6 | Work for Cleaning the lagoones spray pound over flow treatment plant lagoones and ETP 6 | Cleaning of all the pits of ETP, taking out the waste and dumping it at the designated place and whitewashing with two coats of lime and painting of railings and clarifier etc. | 1 | NOS | Zubair Saifee For Cleaning 243601,The Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd.Sheikhupur Badaun Pin 243601 GST No 09 AAAAT 9678 A 1 Z 7 Contact No 9368052768, 7880888951,7880888955 The Lagoones Spray Pound Over Flow Treatment Plant Lagoones | 15 |
| 7 | Work for Cleaning the lagoones spray pound over flow treatment plant lagoones and ETP 7 | 7- Clearing of grass inside the entire ETP area boundary. | 1 | NOS | Zubair Saifee 243601,The Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd.Sheikhupur Badaun Pin 243601 GST No 09 AAAAT 9678 A 1 Z 7 Contact No 9368052768, 7880888951,7880888955 | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9495651.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.11 MB
etp_work_2026-06-19-19-31-26_a5aed27e8fd13f57582d1f01fe3c9594.pdf
BOQ • 0.39 MB
boq_item_sample_file_etp_lagoon_2026-06-19-19-31-26_144b0d84906ff8f9d239e94c0e2d1cc6.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ETPwork_2229688a-a393-4c31-9d3c1781877856771_zubairsaifi481.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.39 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].