Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.5 CrAdmitted-Finance COLABA MUMBAI | YAVATMAL | MAHARASHTRA | 445001 | -9.09% | ₹8.5 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹9.2 CrAdmitted-Finance | -1.00% | ₹9.2 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹9.3 CrAdmitted-Finance 404 SHIVAM COMPLEX BHUYANGDEV CROSS ROADS SOLA ROAD AHMEDABAD 380 061 | AHMEDABAD | AHMADABAD | GUJARAT | 380061 | +0.47% | ₹9.3 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical AHMEDABAD GUJARAT 382445 | AHMADABAD | GUJARAT | 382445 | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically not qualified |
Tender Value
₹9.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹9.3 L
Closing Date
6 Aug 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EE Elect MB
Executive Engineer Electrical Mumbai Board
Replacement of Lifts by dismantling existing lifts and Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 22 New Lifts vizTwo Lifts in Each Building in Building Nos 1 to 11 allotted to Mill Worker at Kon Panvel District Raigad
2026_MHADA_1317061_1
EE/Elect/09/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
Kon Panvel
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,540
₹9.3 L
MHADA Office Kalanagar
31 Aug 2026
13 Jul 2026
7 Aug 2026
13 Jul 2026
6 Aug 2026
13 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Replacement of Lifts by dismantling existing lifts and Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 22 New Lifts (Two Lifts in Each Building) in Building Nos. 1 to 11 allotted to Mill Workers, at Kon, Panvel, District Raigad. Bidder shall check Salvage value on page no 83-84 before quoting. salvage at actual will be deducted from bill. | - | Nos | 9,29,53,993 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.75 MB
BOQ_2257913.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].