Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.0 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
Above/Below/Par
TELECOM
14 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. Client certificate from other than Govt Organization should be duly supported by Form 16A/26AS generated through TRACES of Income Tax Department of India.
The tenderer must have successfully completed any of the following during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or One similar work each costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender.
Defination of Similar Work :- Any work of Provision of Maintenance Free earthing or Conventional earthing arrangements. OR Any Signaling or Telecom work which includes Maintenance Free earthing and/or Conventional earthing arrangements. Note 1:Tenderer may be required to submit the schedule of those works, Completion/Performance Certificates of which have been submitted by him/her in support of 30 %/ 40 % / 60 % (as the case may be) criteria of similar nature of work.
22 conditions · 12 needing a document upload
Firm has to submit authorization letter for uploading documents on IREPS in case he/she is not an authorized person.
PAN card Copy should be enclosed.
Please submit the copy of the registration certificate as applicable, GSTIN certificate should be enclosed.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Tenderer should go through Annexure 1 & 2 of Tender Notice (attached in Tender Document)for list of documents required to be uploaded along with the offer.
Contractors are allowed to make payments against this tender towards tender document cost and earnest money only through only payment modes available ON IREPS portal LIKE net banking, debit card, credit card etc.Manual payments through Demand draft, Banker cheque, Deposit receipts, FDR etc. are not allowed.
Copy of PAN number and GSTIN number should be submitted.
No post tender correspondence for submission of additional documents shall be entertained after opening of the Technical & Commercial offers. Even suo-moto post tender letters of the tenders shall be treated as NULL & Void.
(i)Tenderers will examine various provisions of the Central Goods and Service Tax Act, 2017(CGST)/Integrated Goods and Service Tax Act,2017(IGST)/Union Territory Goods and Service Tax Act,2017(UTGST)/respective states State Goods and Service Tax Act(SGST) also, as notified by Central/States Govt. and as amended from time to time and applicable taxes before bidding. Tenderers will ensure that full benefit of Input Tax Credit(ITC) likely to be availed by them is duly considered while quoting rates. (ii) The successful tenderer who is liable to be registered under CGST/IGST/UTGST/SGST Act shall submit GSTIN along with other details required under CGST/IGST/UTGST/SGST Act to railway immediately after the award of contract, without which no payment shall be released to the contractor. The contractor shall be responsible for deposition of applicable GST to the concerned authority. (iii) In case the successful tenderer is not liable to be registered under CGST/IGST/UTGST/SGST Act, the railway shall deduct the applicable GST from his/their bills under reverse charge mechanism(RCM) and deposit the same to the concerned authority.
Provision of Maintenance free Earth, Surge Protection Devices (SPD) at wayside stations over Lucknow Division, Northern Railway.
106-Tele_Tender_26_26-27~NR
106-Tele_Tender_26_26-27
Open
Works - General
270 Days
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹5.0 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
54 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 2,51,64,561.17 | ||
| — | 154.00 | — | — | ||
| "Supply, Installation, testing, and commissioning of surge protection cum safety device (Class B + Class C) suitable for single phase for Telecom Equipment as per RDSO specification No. RDSO/SPN/TC/ 98/2011, Rev. 0 with Amendment No.1 INSPECTION: RDSO FOR SUPPLY PORTION" | — | — | — | 22,65,429.32 | |
| — | 154.00 | — | — | ||
| "Supply, Installation and commissioning of Class-D surge protector device for 48V DC/110 V DC supply for each pair of conductor.The parameters shall be as per RDSO specification no.RDSO/SPN/TC/98/2011,Rev.0, Amndt. 1, or latest, with visual indication and potential free contacts. INSPECTION: RDSO FOR SUPPLY PORTION" | — | — | — | 11,75,636 | |
| — | 6.00 | — | — | ||
| "Supply of SPD life tester-For site health check of surge protection device and testing the correct function of recognized, make JMV, Phoenix or similar, INSPECTION: RITES" | — | — | — | 7,84,821.18 | |
| — | 275.00 | — | — | ||
| "Supply of basic material to construct Maintenance Free Earth for Ring Earth consisting as per Specification No.RDSO/SPN/197/2016 Ver 1.0 and as per RDSO TAN letter No- RDSOSIGEnB (GEN)/1/2020 dated 30.06.2025 or latest, bonding connections drawing no. SDO/RDSO/E&B/002. (a) Copper bonded steel electrodes of 3.0 m long, 17.0mm dia. minimum with copper bonding thickness of min 250 micron and UL listed and marked-1 No. (b) Earth Enhancement compound of RDSO approved brand supplied in sealed bags of min 30-35 Kg.- 1 Nos. (c ) Copper Strip of 200mm x 25mm x 6mm to exothermically welded to Earth electrode- 1no.(d) Copper Strip of300 mm x 25mm x 6mm (MEEB) -1no.(e) Copper Strip of 150mm x25mm x 6mm (SEEB)- 1no. INSPECTION: RDSO" | — | — | — | 29,43,446 | |
| — | 275.00 | — | — | ||
| Installation of Single Maintenance Free Earth pit as per RDSO Drawing No. SDO/RDSO/E&B/001 which includes the following:-a)Digging/Auguring/Boring of single earth pit of 100mm to 125mm dia. to the depth of approx.3 meter. b) Insertion of 3.0 meter electrode andpenetrating it minimum 150 mm by pushing gently with sledge hammer where the natural soil is assumed. (c) Filling of earth pit with Earth Enhancement Compound (EEC) in slurry form and backfilling. (d) Carrying outexothermic weld connection on single earth electrode to a copper tape of 200 x 25 x 6 mm.(e) Carrying out exothermic weld connection on the copper tape of 200 x 25 x 6 mm on Earth Electrode for connecting two 35 Sq. mm cables for redundancy. (f) The exothermic welding material for bonding the earth system shall be procured from RDSO approved firms, which includes graphite modules, clamps, weld metal powders. (g) The dimension of the chamber will be of 300 x 300 x 300 mm (inside dimension) of RCC with 50mm thick and fine finish, Inspection chamber should be as per IEC62561-5 or latest. The top RCC cover size shall be 400mmX400mmX50mm. The date of testing and earth resistance value shall be written on the cover with black base with yellow paint. | — | — | — | 13,98,971.75 | |
| — | 8000.00 | — | — | ||
| "Supply of 35 Sq. mm PVC insulated Single core Multistrands copper conductor(Red/Black/Green) as perIS:694/2010 or latest, as per Specification No. IRS:S-76/89or latest. Colour of the wire which is required will be specified by the Engineer incharge. INSPECTION: RDSO" | — | — | — | 17,04,480 | |
| — | 7500.00 | — | — | ||
| "Supply of PVC conduit pipe rigid plain ended conduit size 1 inch(25 mm) IS:9537(part-3) and 9537 (Part-1) 1980 with latest amendment ISI marked with minimum 1.2 mm wall thickness & one socket at every 3 meter pipe. INSPECTION: CONSIGNEE" | — | — | — | 1,72,725 | |
| — | 2500.00 | — | — | ||
| Digging a trench to a depth of atleast 0.5 meter and run the two 35 sq. mm earth conductor (procured against supply item) from Earth pit to MEEB. Routing and exothermic termination of two 35 sq. mm earth conductors in trench from earth pit to 300 x 25 x 6mm MEEB, which is to be fixed inside the equipment room with two 60mm insulation studs. | — | — | — | 1,94,375 | |
| — | 7500.00 | — | — | ||
| Routing and connecting all the equipment in the equipment/relay room to SEEB with 10 sq. mm copper cable using copper lugs with stainless steel nut and bolts and fixtures. The work includes laying and routing the copper cable in PVC / conduits/ inside floor and fixing them on wall/floor. | — | — | — | 3,73,200 | |
| — | 2500.00 | — | — | ||
| "Supply of 16 Sq. mm PVC insulated Single core Multistrands copper conductor (Red/Black/Green) as per IS:694/2010 or latest, as per Specification No. IRS:S-76/89 or latest. Colour of the wire which is required will be specified by the Engineer incharge. INSPECTION: RDSO" | — | — | — | 3,15,550 | |
| — | 2500.00 | — | — | ||
| Routing and connecting of all the SPDs in the equipment room/SEEB to MEEB with 16 sq.mm copper cable using copper lugs with stainless steel nut and bolts. | — | — | — | 1,24,400 | |
| — | 5000.00 | — | — | ||
| "Supply of Double Walled Corrugated (DWC) HDPE Pipe/duct with associated collars etc. as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/SPN/204/2011 or latest anti-rodent & anti-oxidant and non flame propagating type in 6 meters straight length and of size 50 mm outer dia, & 38 mm inner dia. (The manufacturers, suppliers must produce valid IS license and should be certified under ISO 9000 and shall submit copy of certificate). One of the following coupling arrangements should also be supplied with each pipe as per the site requirement. 1) Suitable snap fit coupler with rubber 'O-Ring 2) Spacers 3) Tees 4) Bend, 5) End-cap (The total quantity of above items is equal to no.of pipes supplied.) DWC pipe shall be marked at every 1 mtr length in such away that manufacturer's name, vender name and year of manufacture can be easily identified. INSPECTION: RITES" | — | — | — | 23,33,700 | |
| — | 6.00 | — | — | ||
| "Supply and testing of digital earth resistance tester model no. Motwane DET-20 or similar and better, 0.1/.01 ohm resolution, range 0-20 ohms. INSPECTION: CONSIGNEE FOR SUPPLY PORTION" | — | — | — | 1,15,913.94 | |
| — | 6.00 | — | — | ||
| "Supply of Earth ground resistance leakage current tester (Clamp on ground resistance tester) similar to MECO make or similar , specification similar to model no. 4680BLC.Warranty: Minimum one year. Make:MECO, FLUKE, MEGGER, HIOKI,METRAVI or similar. INSPECTION: CONSIGNEE" | — | — | — | 2,08,494 | |
| — | 10.00 | — | — | ||
| "Supply of Module for SMPS 25Amps/48VDC RDSO/SPN/TC/23/1999 version 4 or latest INSPECTION: RDSO" | — | — | — | 5,95,134.1 | |
| — | — | — | RDSO | ||
| — | 38.00 | — | — | ||
| "Supply of 48 Volt/200AH maintenance free VRLA Batteries duly charged as per IRS Spec. No. S-93/96(A) with amendments-1 or latest INSPECTION: RDSO" | — | — | — | 34,11,882.06 | |
| — | 38.00 | — | — | ||
| Installation, wiring, testing & commissioning of 48Volt/200AH maintenance free VRLA Batteries duly charged as per IRS Spec. No.S-93/96(A) with amendments-1 or latest | — | — | — | 1,13,278.38 | |
| — | 157.00 | — | — | ||
| "Supply of 12V/120AH Maintenance Free Battery as per IRS:S-93/96(A) (Amendment 1.0 or latest) of AmarRaja, HBL or Exide Make INSPECTION: RDSO" | — | — | — | 11,71,089.69 | |
| — | 10.00 | — | — | ||
| "Supply of Online UPS of Rating 1.0 KVA With Battery Of Backup Time 60 Minutes Brand: Uniline/APC/NUMAX or better INSPECTION: CONSIGNEE" | — | — | — | 2,71,404 | |
| — | 5.00 | — | — | ||
| "Supply, Installation, Testing &Commissioning of 5 KVA On Line UPS with isolation transformer as per RDSO spec no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/0023-2001(rev 0.0) amnd 2.0 or latest suitable for single phase AC input & single phase AC output, floor mounted type, of make APC/Luminious/microte/liebert/Numeric idicative backup time 120 minutes. This also includes supply of one battery rack and one set (for input and output) compatible MCBs complete with cover & fixing materials. Make: Havells, Anchor or similar. INSPECTION: RITES FOR SUPPLY PORTION" | — | — | — | 8,10,413.6 | |
| — | 5.00 | — | — | ||
| "Supply of 2 KVA ONLINE UPS WITH TWO HOUR BACKUP ,HAVING SMF BATTERY 4680 TO BE OPERATED IN INPUT VOLTAGE OF 160-260V 50 Hz AC,INPUT OVER VOLTAGE PROTECTION 280 VAC ,INPUT UNDER VOLTAGE PROTECTION 155 V AC,WITH MANUAL BY PASS PROVISION,OVER LOAD CAPACITY OF 125 % OF RATED LOAD UNDER TEST FOR 60 SEC. WARRANY OF 2 YEARS FOR UPS AND BATTERY, INDIACTIONS SHALL BE MAINS ON ,BATTERY CHARGER ON ,BATTERY ON LOAD ,BATTERY LOW, INVERTER ON ,INVERTER TRIP,OVER LOAD ,DC -ON MINIMUM VAH 4680 PREFFERRABLE MAKE :HYKON HITACHI,NUMERIC,TECHSER,AMARAJS,V GUARD INSPECTION: CONSIGNEE" | — | — | — | 3,81,732.6 | |
| — | 30.00 | — | — | ||
| "Supply of SMPS based Battery Chargers as per RDSO Spec for Telecom use 48 volts, 25 Amps in 2+1 configuration modules of 25 Amps with ultimate expandable capacity 50 Amps, automatic switching between the modules as per RDSO Spec No. RDSO/SPN/TC/23/1999 version 4 or latest along with two potential free contacts for two sets of 200AH Battery. It shall be equipped with surge and lightening protection of Class-B & C. INSPECTION: RDSO" | — | — | — | 35,60,679 | |
| — | 30.00 | — | — | ||
| Installation of Battery chargers,Power distribution Board along with MCBs of suitable ratingsand wiring and commissioningof External alarm contactsthrough EMS. The workincludes supply of battery rack,MCBs, battery cable andbattery lugs and otheraccessories required forinstallation of power plant. | — | — | — | 87,004.5 | |
| — | 7500.00 | — | — | ||
| "Supply of PVC insulated multi stranded copper conductor single core 2.5 sq mm cable conforming to IS 694 (Latest version) and drawing in laid (recessed/surface) MS/PVC conduit pipe for wiring of point wiring/circuit wiring/sub main/Main as required including connections, testing and commissioning. INSPECTION: CONSIGNEE" | — | — | — | 1,31,400 | |
| — | 7000.00 | — | — | ||
| "Supply of PVC insulated multi stranded copper conductor single core 10.0 sq mm cable conforming to IS 694 (Latest version) and drawing in laid (recessed/surface) MS/PVC conduit pipe for wiring of point wiring/circuit wiring/sub main/Main as required including connections, testing and commissioning. INSPECTION: RDSO" | — | — | — | 4,10,410 | |
| — | 15.00 | — | — | ||
| "Tools Kit for maintenance with small sizecanvas bag with following items :- 1)Combination Plier 8"", 2) Long Nose Plier(Round Nose ) 6"" , 3) Wire Striper Plier6"" , 4) Screw Driver set ( 5 Piece) , 5) Hexa with frame 12"" 6)Adjustable Spanner set 8"" 7) Ball pinHammer (200 gm) , 8) Side Cutting Plier6"" 10) Soldring iron (Soldron make orsimilar) 11) Torch with cell (3 cell) (Eveready/ Geep or similar ), 12) KroneTool (Krone make or similar) 13) Crimping Tool, 14) LAN Tester, 15) Wrapping and DeWrapping tool, 16) Visual Fault Locator, All ToolItem 1 to 9 of Taparia/Gedor/ Jhalanimake or similar. INSPECTION: CONSIGNEE" | — | — | — | 1,08,991.05 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
ACSGCC22-231to6.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC Correction slip 7 to 10
ATTACHMENT
GCC_April-2022_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCACS11_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TenderDocument2626-27.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCACS12.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipno7-10.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .