Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 CrQualified 273 FLAT NO I 4 FTH1 4 TH FLOOR V G N MINERVA APTS GURUSWAMY STREET NOLAMBUR CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600095 UDYAM TN 02 0014600 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600095 | ₹1.4 Cr | L1 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 CrQualified | ₹1.4 Cr | L2 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 3 | L3₹1.4 CrQualified 747 AMARA COMPLEX AMARA COMPLEX SKC ROAD SKC ROAD ERODE TAMIL NADU 638001 | ERODE | TAMIL NADU | 638001 | ₹1.4 Cr | L3 | Qualified MII |
| 4 | Disqualified ANDAMAN ANDAMAN NICOBAR 744102 | SOUTH ANDAMANS | ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS | 744102 | - | - | Disqualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 5 | Disqualified | - | - | Disqualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹1.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.7 L
Closing Date
4 May 2026, 10:00 amClosed
Supply and installation of CCTV surveillance with centralised
9038918
GEM/2026/B/7285569
Two Packet Bid
5MP Varifocal Motorised Outdoor Bullet Camera for ANPR, Face and Motion Detection Functions,5 MP Ou
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹55 L
₹50 L
10%
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5MP Varifocal Motorised Outdoor Bullet Camera for ANPR | - | 34,472 | - |
The Commander, The Commander Headquarters Coast Guard Region East Chennai Tamil Nadu 600009, (The Commander, Coast Guard Region East)
₹5.7 L
22 Jun 2026
20 Mar 2026
4 May 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9038918.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.47 MB
atcCCTV_597b4bb9-d6e2-44a0-a5ae1771995215627_rit-east.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.31 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].