Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹91.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹91.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical The tender is in single packet system. As per system generated comparative statement, the bidder is other than L1 (i.e. L3). Since the L1 bidder qualified, the bid is not evaluated further. |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical ANDHRA POWER HOUSE DIVISION HPSEBL CHIRGAON 171208 | SHIMLA | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 171208 | - | - | Rejected-Technical The tender is in single packet system. As per system generated comparative statement, the bidder is other than L1 (i.e. L2). Since the L1 bidder qualified, the bid is not evaluated further. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S R K CONTRACTOR L1 | M/s Rajesh Kumar L2 | Gujrat Infracon L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Total Amount of BoQ 2 | ||||||
| 1.01 | Amount after unconditional Rebate | 1 | Nos | 0 ₹91,92,605.67 Lowest | 0 ₹93,78,333.45 | 0 ₹95,62,222.34 |
Tender Value
₹91.9 L
EMD Value
₹1.8 L
Closing Date
5 Jun 2026, 11:00 amClosed
GM(C), PU Head, PU Bilaspur
RITES Ltd, U-Bilaspur, In front of Jobs Enclave, The Writers Building, 2nd and 3rd floor, Rajkishor Nagar, Sipat Road, Bilaspur, CG-495006
Construction of Drain, Supply of Track Ballast, and P-Way Works at Manikpur Old Yard Under SECL Korba Area (C.G).
2026_RITES_278875_1
02 / LT / 26-27 / RITES / PU-BSP / SECL / Manikpur / Renovation work, Date 26.05.2026
Limited
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
korba, Chhattisgarh
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,950
RITES Ltd
₹1.8 L
17 Jul 2026
26 May 2026
6 Jun 2026
26 May 2026
5 Jun 2026
29 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Total Amount of BoQ 2 | |||||
| 1.01 | Amount after unconditional Rebate | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
TenderDocumentsManikpur.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.62 MB
BOQ_325552.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].