Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3 L
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
Karnataka State Electronics Development Corporation Limited
Manju M
08022225645
8971349204
Tender for Empanelment of Vendors for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Warranty of Desktops and Laptops at Karnataka State Electronics Development Corporation Limited KEONICS for a period of 01 Year
KEONICS/2026-27/IND0304
KEONICS/2026-27/IND0304
Open
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
KEONICS Director office Bengaluru
1 document required · 0 mandatory · 1 optional
Tenderer should be a Company or Firm registered in India. (Joint ventures or Consortium are not allowed)
Tenderer should be registered with Commercial Tax department and should have filed latest GST Returns.
Tenderer should have PAN and should have filed Income Tax Returns for the preceding three financial years.
Tenderer should meet the minimum average annual turnover requirement, stated in the Section 1 - IFT, in the last three financial years, certified by Chartered Accountant with UDIN number. i.e., FY 2022-23 (AY 2023-24), FY 2023-24 (AY 2024-25) and FY 2024-25 (AY 2025-26).
Tenderer should have positive Networth in the preceding three financial years, certified by Chartered Accountant with UDIN number. i.e., FY 2022-23 (AY 2023-24), FY 2023-24 (AY 2024-25) and FY 2024-25 (AY 2025-26).
If the Tenderer is an Authorized Agent of OEM, the Tenderer should submit Manufacturer Authorization Form (MAF) from the manufacturer/OEM. The manufacturer/OEM can issue Manufacturer Authorization Form to more than one Authorized Agent for this IFT. The Authorized Agent/Tenderer should associate with only one manufacturer/OEM for each item in this IFT. If Tenderer submits Manufacturer Authorization Form from more than one manufacturers/OEMs for the same item of the schedule in the tender, such bids shall be summarily rejected.
Manufacturer/OEM performance - Manufacturer should have manufactured and supplied similar to the type up to at least 80% of the quantity required, in Central Government / State Government / Public Sector Undertaking, during the preceding three financial years.
Tenderer should have been in existence for a period of at least three years.
Authorized Agents performance Authorized Agent should have supplied similar to the type up to at least 30% of the quantity required, in Central Government / State Government / Public Sector Undertaking, during the preceding three financial years. Authorized Agent should submit End user certificate for the supply order / purchase order submitted. Authorized Agent should be an Authorized Channel Partner of manufacturer/OEM.
Equipment and quality control Employed by manufacturer as per proforma given in Section 14.Tenderer can also submit valid ISO9001 certification of manufacturer instead of Proforma given in Section 14.
Details of Models quoted.
Compliance to Technical Specifications.
Technical Literature of Quoted model.
Tenderer or OEM should have minimum 20 Service Centers in Karnataka OR Tenderer should submit a self declaration stating that the Tenderer shall open a minimum of 20 Service Centers in Karnataka within 30 days of issue of Letter of Intent for empanelment.
Affidavit on Rs. 100/- stamp paper notarized.
Tenderer should submit a self-declared Litigation Declaration Form on their letter head along with notarized.
OEM should submit self-declaration stating as follows We / I hereby declare that we / I will not supply End of Life and / or refurbished equipment / items. We / I hereby declare that the items quoted by us shall be in commercial production and shall not become END OF LIFE for a period of one (1) year from the date of empanelment and shall not become END OF SUPPORT for a period of six (6) years from the date of empanelment. We / I declare that for items quoted, the OEM shall provide service support and spares for the next six (6) years from the date of empanelment.
₹500
₹3 L
5 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
18 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
Laptop Midrange AMD 16GB 512GB Windows Academic
Laptop Midrange Intel 16GB 512GB Windows Academic
Laptop Entry Level AMD 8GB 256GB Windows Academic
Laptop Entry Level Intel 8GB 256GB Windows Academic
Laptop High End AMD 32GB 1TB Windows
Laptop High End Intel 32GB 1TB Windows
Laptop Midrange AMD 16GB 1TB Windows
Laptop Midrange AMD 16GB 512GB Windows
Laptop Midrange Intel 16GB 1TB Windows
Laptop Midrange Intel 16GB 512GB Windows
Laptop Entry Level AMD 16GB 512GB Windows
Laptop Entry Level AMD 8GB 256GB Ubuntu
Laptop Entry Level Intel 16GB 512GB Windows
Laptop Entry Level Intel 8GB 256GB Ubuntu
Desktop AIO Mid Range AMD 16GB 512GB Windows Academic
Desktop AIO Entry Level AMD 8GB 256GB Windows Academic
Desktop AIO Mid Range Intel 16GB 512GB Windows Academic
Desktop AIO Entry Level Intel 8GB 256GB Windows Academic
Desktop AIO High End AMD 32GB 1TB Windows
Desktop AIO High End Intel 32GB 1TB Windows
Desktop AIO Mid Range AMD 16GB 1TB Windows
Desktop AIO Mid Range AMD 16GB 512GB Windows
Desktop AIO Mid Range Intel 16GB 1TB Windows
Desktop AIO Mid Range Intel 16GB 512GB Windows
Desktop AIO Entry Level AMD 16GB 512GB Windows
Desktop AIO Entry Level AMD 8GB 256GB Ubuntu
Desktop AIO Entry Level Intel 16GB 512GB Windows
Desktop AIO Entry Level Intel 8GB 256GB Ubuntu
Desktop Tower Midrange AMD 16GB 512GB Windows Academic
Desktop Tower Entry Level AMD 8GB 256GB Windows Academic
Desktop Tower Midrange Intel 16GB 512GB Windows Academic
Desktop Tower Entry Level Intel 8GB 256GB Windows Academic
Desktop Tower High End AMD 32GB 1TB Ubuntu
Desktop Tower High End AMD 32GB 1TB Windows
Desktop Tower High End Intel 32GB 1TB Ubuntu
Desktop Tower High End Intel 32GB 1TB Windows
Desktop Tower Midrange AMD 16GB 512GB Ubuntu
Desktop Tower Midrange AMD 16GB 512GB Windows
Desktop Tower Midrange Intel 16GB 512GB Ubuntu
Desktop Tower Midrange Intel 16GB 512GB Windows
Desktop Tower Entry Level AMD 8GB 256GB Ubuntu
Desktop Tower Entry Level AMD 16GB 512GB Windows
Desktop Tower Entry Level Intel 8GB 256GB Ubuntu
Desktop Tower Entry Level Intel 16GB 512GB Windows
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
260610-Call-2 TND-Desktops AIO Laptops-Empanelment-v1.pdf
Tender Document • 2.53 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].