Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4₹13.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹13.4 L Quoted ₹16.5 L | 4 | Accepted-AOC Agreement Date 04.09.2025 |
| 2 | 1₹16.5 LRejected-Finance NOT SPECIFIED | ₹16.5 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | 2₹16.5 LRejected-Finance 0 | ₹16.5 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 4 | 3₹16.5 LRejected-Finance B 70 UG 3 DILSHAD COLONY SHAHDARA EAST DELHI | DELHI | EAST DELHI | DELHI | ₹16.5 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹16.5 L
EMD Value
₹12,347
Closing Date
18 Jun 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Construction of C.C. Road from Narayan Kewat Temple to Malti, upto Komal Burman, Venkat Ward No. 13
2025_UAD_423637_2
312/PWD/Cons./2025 Katni, Dated 05.05.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
120 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹5,000
₹12,347
6 Aug 2026
16 May 2025
20 Jun 2025
16 May 2025
18 Jun 2025
16 May 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sudhir Mishra Created Date/Time: 03-Jul-2025 09:23 PM Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Road from Narayan Kewat Temple to Malti, upto Komal Burman, Venkat Ward No. 13 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_423637_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Construction of C.C. Road from Narayan Kewat Temple to Malti, upto Komal Burman, Venkat Ward No. 13
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 RAJ CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1279751 1646325.00 -18.18 1347023.12 Thirteen Lakh Fourty Seven Thousand Twenty Three
2.00 SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1279826 1646325.00 -18.66 1339120.76 Thirteen Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand One Hundred and Twenty
3.00 RAJNEESH AND COMPANY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1279993 1646325.00 -15.12 1397400.66 Thirteen Lakh Ninty Seven Thousand Four Hundred
4.00 VIKAS CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1279828 1646325.00 -18.88 1335498.84 Thirteen Lakh Thirty Five Thousand Four Hundred and Ninty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: VIKAS CONSTRUCTION(1335498.84)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Road from Narayan Kewat Temple to Malti, upto Komal Burman, Venkat Ward No. 13 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_423637_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 VIKAS CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1279828) 1335498.84 L1
2 SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1279826) 1339120.76 L2
3 RAJ CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1279751) 1347023.12 L3
4 RAJNEESH AND COMPANY (BID ID -1279993) 1397400.66 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].