Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.8 L
EMD Value
₹7,696
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
SO1 (WKS), HQ 28 SECT AR
SO1 (WKS), HQ 28 SECT AR kakching Manipur
Repair/Maint Periodical Service Upgradation of 43 Fd work shop of HQ 28 Sect AR at Kakching Garrison (Manipur).
2026_ARMHA_924687_1
28006/Engr/MW-13/2026-27/13
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
HQ 28 Sect AR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
Deputy Inspector General Assam Rifles
₹7,696
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1SCHEDULE ‘A’ PART-I (Repair/Maint Works) | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing and fixing powder coated aluminium work for doors, windows, ventilators and partitions with extruded built up standard tubular sections/ appropriate Z sections and other sections of approved make conforming to IS: 733 and IS: 1285, fixing with dash fasteners of required dia and size, including necessary filling up the gaps at junctions, i.e. at top, bottom and sides with required EPDM rubber/ neoprene gasket etc. Aluminium sections shall be smooth, rust free, straight, mitred and jointed mechanically wherever required including cleat angle, Aluminium snap beading for glazing / paneling, C.P. brass / stainless steel screws, all complete as per architectural drawings and the directions of Engineer-in-charge. Powder coated aluminium (minimum thickness of powder coating 50 micron). | 56.16 | kg | - | - |
| 1.02 | For shutters of doors, windows & ventilators including providing and fixing Powder coated aluminium hinges/ pivots and making provision for fixing of fittings wherever required including the cost of EPDM rubber / neoprene gasket required.Powder coated aluminium (minimum thickness of powder coating 50 micron). | 5.62 | Kg | - | - |
| 1.03 | Providing and fixing glazing with 21.3.1 With float glass panes of 4.0 mm thickness (weight not less than 10kg/sqm) in aluminium door, window, ventilator shutters and partitions etc. with EPDM rubber / neoprene gasket etc. complete as per the architectural drawings and the directions of engineer-in-charge . (Cost of aluminium snap beading shall be paid in basic item) | 27.84 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.04 | Providing and fixing aluminium tubular handle bar 32 mm outer dia, 3.0 mm thick & 2100 mm long with SS screws etc .complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 4 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.05 | Providing and fixing aluminium tower bolts 200x10 mm, ISI marked, anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC10 as per IS : 1868) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with necessary screws etc. complete | 6 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.06 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in cement mortar 1:6 | 7.27 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.07 | Half brick masonry with common burnt clay FPS non modular bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level with cement motor 1:4 | 27 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.08 | 15 mm cement plaster on rough side of single or half brick wall of mix 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 117.18 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.09 | Finishing walls with Premium Acrylic Smooth exterior paint with Silicone additives of required shade New work (Two or more coats applied @ 1.43 ltr/ 10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/ 10 sqm) | 57.06 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.43 MB
BOQ_971690.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].