Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45.3 L
EMD Value
₹90,594
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Executive_Engineer_Kolkata_North_Division_PWD
O/O_Executive_Engineer_Kolkata_North_Division_PWD 166_10 BT Road Dunlop Kolkata_108
Surfacing work with mastic asphalt at BT Road Service lane (From Ch. 11.40 km to 11.70 km) under Kolkata North Division, P.W.Dte during the year 2026-27
2026_WBPWD_5020593_3
WBPWD/EE/KND/NIeT-12/2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
20 days
BT Road
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹90,594
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cold Milling
Cold Milling of Bituminous Pavement surface upto the required depth by mechanical means using milling machine, without disturbing the under lying layers, to proper line and level, cleaning the surface properly after milling and removing the loose materials, stacking the milled materials for re-use, necessary guarding, barricading & lighting. including hire charges of machinery, cost of fuel and labour and other incidental charges all complete and as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
For depth upto 100mm | 2,598 | Sqm | 46.59 | ₹1,21,040.82 |
| 2 | Providing and applying tack coat with paving bitumen of VG-10 grade conforming to IS:73 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular /cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503).
i)On bituminous surface @ 0.20kg- 0.3kg /sqm. | 2,598 | Sqm | 30.15 | ₹78,329.7 |
| 3 | Bituminous Macadam
Providing and laying bituminous macadam using crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site, laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisher to the required grade, level and alignment and rolled as per clauses 501.6 and 501.7 to achieve the desired compaction (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 504).
With Continuous Type HMP (60-90 ΤΡΗ)
for Grading 2 (19 mm nominal size) | 103.92 | Cum | 11,986.51 | ₹12,45,638.12 |
| 4 | Mastic Asphalt
Providing and laying 25 mm thick mastic asphalt wearing course with approved grade bitumen meeting the requirements given in table 500- 39, prepared by using mastic cooker and laid to required level and slope after cleaning the surface, including providing antiskid surface with bitumen precoated fine-grained hard stone chipping of 13.2 mm nominal size at the rate of 0.005cum per 10 sqm and at an approximate spacing of 10 cm center to center in both directions, pressed into surface when the temperature of surfaces is not less than 100°C, protruding 1 mm to 4 mm over mastic surface, all complete as per clause 516 (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 516 along with IRC:107). | 2,598 | Sqm | 919.31 | ₹23,88,367.38 |
| 5 | Repair of Steel Railing
Repair of steel railing to bring it to the original shape
It is assumed that the damage to the steel railing is to the extent of 10 per cent. | 14.7 | RM | 276.85 | ₹4,069.7 |
| 6 | Providing and applying two coats of ready mix paint of approved brand on steel surface after through cleaning of surface to give an even shade (Reference to MORT&H's specification 803). | 20.4 | Sqm | 63.04 | ₹1,286.02 |
| 7 | Add: SGST 9 % + CGST 9% = 18 % | 1 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.36 MB
2911iiason01122019.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.54 MB
AnnexureXnew.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.01 MB
BOQ_5100179.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].