Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -28.15% | ₹2.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -21.00% | ₹2.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -20.01% | ₹2.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹3.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -15.60% | ₹3.0 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹3.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -12.00% | ₹3.1 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹7,000
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEN REW JAMMU
XEN REW JAMMU
constt of bathing ghat at W.No 2 Nadwal Pyt Ghaink Block Bhalwal under PRI for the Year 2026-27
2026_RDPR_318447_7
e-NIT No. 291 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 29-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
XEN REW JAMMU
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH 0515
₹7,000
25 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
13 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:ALL KINDS OF SOIL | 9.38 | cum | 256.85 | ₹2,409.25 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position of cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering - all work upto plinth level. 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregates 40mm nominal size) | 1.49 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹7,191.49 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position of cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering - all work upto plinth level. 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregates 40mm nominal size) | 5.11 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹29,298.7 |
| 4 | Supply and placing of stone | 2.19 | cum | 700 | ₹1,533 |
| 5 | Brick work with common burnt clay Modular bricks of class designation 7.5. in
foundation and plinth including curing complete in :1:6 mix | 10.37 | cum | 7,571.55 | ₹78,516.97 |
| 6 | Extra for Brick masonry in superstructure above plinth level upto floor V level. | 10.37 | cum | 1,455.65 | ₹15,095.09 |
| 7 | Half brick masonry with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundations and plinth including curing in | 10.87 | sqm | 947.25 | ₹10,296.61 |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:1.5:3 MIX with 20mm nominal aggregates all complete. | 3.4 | cum | 9,821.85 | ₹33,394.29 |
| 9 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level. | 190 | kg | 123.2 | ₹23,408 |
| 10 | PROVIDING AND LAYING 6MM THICK CEMENT PLASTER AT CEILING 1:3 MIX ALL COMPLETE | 18 | sqm | 241.25 | ₹4,342.5 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.10 MB
BOQ_1049560.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].